WTA 25k Bucharest, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Bucharest, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bucharest, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2007-06-25Clay
OutdoorBucharest, Romania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bucharest, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Goerges (3) (GER)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFJulia Goerges (7) (GER)Zuzana Kucova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (5) (BUL)Vojislava Lukic (5) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFZuzana Kucova (SVK)Michelle Gerards (NLD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (3) (GER)Alexandra Cadantu (3) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (5) (SRB)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (5) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Monica Niculescu (6) (ROU)7-5 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
R16Michelle Gerards (NLD)Irina Buryachok (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zuzana Kucova (SVK)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (3) (GER)Natalia Orlova (3) ()2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (Q) (ROU)Magdalena Rybarikova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (5) (SRB)Maria Irigoyen (5) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Madalina Gojnea (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Veronika Chvojkova (6) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Monica Niculescu (WC) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Michelle Gerards (1) (NLD)Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)6-1 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (Q) (MNE)Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (Q) (SVK)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (3) (GER)Ionela-Andreea Iova (3) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (Q) ()Ioana Ivan (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK)Anna Floris (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (5) (SRB)Mihaela Buzarnescu (5) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Irigoyen (ARG)Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Aniko Kapros (6) (HUN)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (WC) (ROU)Laura-Ioana Andrei (WC) (ROU)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Niculescu (Q) (ROU)Oksana Teplyakova (Q) (UKR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJulia Goerges (GER)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFJulia Goerges (GER)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Raluca Ciulei (ROU)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-2 6-2
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Veronika Chvojkova (4) (CZE)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
7-6(4) 3-6 6-1
QFRaluca Ciulei (ROU)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Mailen Auroux (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-4 6-4
QFJulia Goerges (3) (GER)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
6-3 6-0
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Maria Zharkova ()
6-2 6-1
QFVeronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Raluca Ciulei (1) (ROU)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
7-5 1-6 6-4
R16Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Hanna Andreyeva (Q) (UKR)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
3-6 6-1 6-2
R16Mihaela Buzarnescu (3) (ROU)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Ioana Ivan (3) (ROU)
Smaranda Stan (ROU)
6-1 6-0
R16Julia Goerges (GER)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
6-1 7-5
R16Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Maria Zharkova ()
Ionela-Andreea Iova (ROU)
Oana-Alexandra Stanica (ROU)
6-3 5-7 6-1
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)
Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexandra Cadantu (WC) (ROU)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Diana Marcu (WC) (ROU)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
7-5 3-6 6-1
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Oksana Khomyk (UKR)
Aleksandra Malyarchikova (BLR)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oksana Teplyakova (1) (UKR)Camelia-Elena Hristea (1) (ROU)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Daniela Cociorba (2) (MDA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)Mailen Auroux (3) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Alexandra Popa (4) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena Bogdan (ROU)Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (6) (BUL)Elora Dabija (6) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ioana Ivan (ROU)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Malyarchikova (8) (BLR)Ioana Gaspar (8) (ROU)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Oksana Teplyakova (1) (UKR)Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)Madalina Lupu (2) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Cociorba (MDA)Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)Sylwia Zagorska (3) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mailen Auroux (ARG)Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)Aleksandra Razumova (4) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Popa (ROU)Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Bogdan (5) (ROU)Ivanna Israilova (5) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (6) (BUL)Oksana Khomyk (6) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elora Dabija (ROU)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ielyzaveta Rybakova (7) (UKR)Maria Zharkova (7) ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ioana Ivan (ROU)Marlena Metzinger (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Malyarchikova (8) (BLR)Lesia Tsurenko (8) (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Oksana Teplyakova (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova ()Dredi-Inia Ghinda (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Iuliia Sandrakova (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tanya Germanlieva (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vanesa Furlanetto (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Madalina Lupu (ROU)Patricia Chirea (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniela Cociorba (MDA)Ingrid-Alexandra Radu (ROU)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria-Luiza Craciun (ROU)Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sylwia Zagorska (POL)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)Cristina-Diana Ghinda (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mailen Auroux (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Cadantu (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Claudia-Gianina Dumitrescu (ROU)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (ROU)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Popa (ROU)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivanna Israilova (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (ROU)Ioana-Alexandra Oprea (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lenore Lazaroiu (ROU)Smaranda Stan (ROU)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Diana-Andreea Gae (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Biljana Pawlowa-Dimitrova (6) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Khomyk (UKR)Alexandra Ion (ROU)6-3 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elora Dabija (ROU)Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Justyna Jegiolka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Zharkova (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Marina Kojanova (MDA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ioana Ivan (ROU)Hanna Andreyeva (UKR)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Marlena Metzinger (AUT)Alice-Maria Tunaru (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Malyarchikova (8) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)Roxana Alexandru (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ioana Gaspar (ROU)Andra Stanculescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Niculescu (ROU)Olga Makhova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elora Dabija (1) (ROU)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Aleksandra Razumova (1) (RUS)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
4-2 4-2
Q1Hanna Andreyeva (2) (UKR)
Mihaela-Florina Bunea (ROU)
Nicoleta-Ana Maria Bara (2) (ROU)
Irina-Alexandra Paraschiv (ROU)
2-4 4-1 4-2