WTA 25k Bucha, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Bucha, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bucha, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2015-09-21Clay
OutdoorUkraine
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bucha, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Alexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Victoria Kan (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Diana Buzean (ROU)6-2 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (7) ()Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Irina Fetecau (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Kateryna Popova (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (ROU)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (BIH)Elizaveta Ianchuk (8) (UKR)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Tamara Zidansek (SLO)6-7(8) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)Tatiana Perebiynis (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (7) ()Margarita Lazareva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Yana Morderger (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Yasmin Gulman (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Olena Kyrpot (WC) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (WC) (GER)Sofia Shapatava (5) (GEO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (ROU)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (2) (TUR)Ksenia Ulukan (_Ky)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-5 6-2
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-1
SFOlga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Diana Buzean (3) (ROU)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-1 6-2
QFAngelina Gabueva ()
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-4 3-6 10-6
QFDiana Buzean (3) (ROU)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Mariya Koryttseva (WC) (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFOlga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ksenia Ulukan (_Ky)
6-2 6-2
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (1) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
6-1 3-6 10-6
R16Margarita Lazareva ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Natalya Malenko (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)
Maryna Chernyshova (WC) (UKR)
Tatiana Perebiynis (UKR)
6-1 3-6 10-8
R16Mariya Koryttseva (WC) (UKR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Viktoryia Mun (BLR)
7-5 6-1
R16Diana Buzean (3) (ROU)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 6-3
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ksenia Ulukan (_Ky)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-2 4-6 10-5
R16Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Yasmin Gulman (TUN)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Anastasiya Shoshyna (12) (UKR)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Maryna Kolb (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)Helen Ploskina (UKR)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Alexandra Grinchishina (15) (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Popova (UKR)Oksana Uzhylovska (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (WC) (UKR)Nadiya Kolb (7) (UKR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yana Morderger (11) (GER)Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)Yelyzaveta Aksonova (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Shoshyna (12) (UKR)Alexandra Pisareva (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Oleksandra Korashvili (2) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maryna Kolb (UKR)Natalya Malenko (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Helen Ploskina (UKR)Catherine Chantraine (9) (BEL)4-6 6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)Diana Belalova (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Mariya Koloney (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Daria Orichkevitch (WC) (UKR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Grinchishina (15) (KAZ)Alexandra Zaicenco (MDA)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oksana Uzhylovska (UKR)Katarina Zavatska (6) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Popova (UKR)Katya Malikova (10) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kolb (7) (UKR)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (WC) (UKR)Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yana Morderger (11) (GER)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yelyzaveta Aksonova (UKR)Alisa Liashova (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Pisareva (UKR)Lyubov Slovtsova (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnastasiya Shoshyna (12) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Korashvili (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Kateryna Karpyuk (UKR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalya Malenko (UKR)Viktoryia Mun (14) (BLR)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)Margaryta Demchenko (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Helen Ploskina (UKR)Taisia Polyarush (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCatherine Chantraine (9) (BEL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kamila Kerimbayeva (4) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Diana Belalova (UKR)Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariya Koloney (UKR)Valeri Zatulko (WC) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Alona Fomina (13) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daria Orichkevitch (WC) (UKR)Alina Kozak (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Zaicenco (MDA)Olha Romanyshyn (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Grinchishina (15) (KAZ)Alina Yeroshenko (UKR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Zavatska (6) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oksana Uzhylovska (UKR)Kateryna Baranivska (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Popova (UKR)Yelyzaveta Rachenko (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatya Malikova (10) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nadiya Kolb (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (WC) (UKR)Maryna Chernyshova (WC) (UKR)1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)Veronika Stotyka (16) (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vlada Filinskaya (UKR)Inga Strelchuk (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)Diana Bakuta (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYana Morderger (11) (GER)Bye[H2H]