WTA 25k Brisbane, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Brisbane, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Brisbane, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2017-09-25Hard
OutdoorAUS
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Brisbane, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKimberly Birrell (SE) (GER)Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)Sara Tomic (q) (AUS)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
SFKimberly Birrell (SE) (GER)Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFAsia Muhammad (1) (USA)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSara Tomic (q) (AUS)Storm Sanders (WC) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
QFKimberly Birrell (SE) (GER)Zoe Hives (AUS)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)Alexandra Bozovic (q) (AUS)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Storm Sanders (WC) (AUS)Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Zoe Hives (AUS)Momoko Kobori (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Tomic (q) (AUS)Belinda Woolcock (WC) (AUS)0-6 7-5 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Vivian Heisen (GER)3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Kimberly Birrell (SE) (GER)Naiktha Bains (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Erika Sema (6) (JPN)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (4) (USA)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (6) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (1) (USA)Li-Yun Stefanie Tan (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)Alexandra Stevenson (q) (USA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Belinda Woolcock (WC) (AUS)Yuki Kristina Chiang (LL) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Storm Sanders (WC) (AUS)Renee Mcbryde (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (q) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (AUS)Lauren Albanese (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sara Tomic (q) (AUS)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)Masa Jovanovic (LL) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimberly Birrell (SE) (GER)Ayano Shimizu (5) (JPN)2-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Bozovic (q) (AUS)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (AUS)Kaylah Mcphee (WC) (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Alison Bai (q) (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (JPN)Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-4 6-1
SFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFJennifer Elie (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-7
QFAkari Inoue (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
w/o
QFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
w/o
QFJennifer Elie (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Pia Konig (AUT)
4-6 6-3 13-11
QFKimberly Birrell (GER)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
6-1 7-5
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Ellen Allgurin (SWE)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-2 6-7(8) 10-8
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-7
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
6-1 5-7 10-6
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Li-Yun Stefanie Tan ()
6-3 7-6(7)
R16Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Zoe Hives (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Kimberly Birrell (GER)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
7-6(5) 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Stevenson (q) (USA)Yuki Kristina Chiang (LL) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (q) (AUS)Masa Jovanovic (LL) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Rajicic (q) (AUS)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Li-Yun Stefanie Tan (q) ()Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sara Tomic (q) (AUS)Suzy Larkin (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Bozovic (q) (AUS)Pia Konig (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Stevenson (q) (USA)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (q) (AUS)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)2-6 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (JPN)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Rajicic (q) (AUS)Astra Sharma (AUS)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Li-Yun Stefanie Tan (q) ()Olivia Gadecki (AUS)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (AUT)Uma Nayar ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shelby Talcott (USA)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (LL) (AUS)Ellen Allgurin (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Tomic (q) (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (LL) (USA)Chloe Costelloe (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Emma Hayman (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Bozovic (q) (AUS)Binasa Beslagic (MKD)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (AUS)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (q) (JPN)Cyan Sun (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Amber Marshall (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Suzy Larkin (GBR)Lisa Mays (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (q) (USA)Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (JPN)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Emma Hayman (NZL)Noelleda Ah San (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktorija Rajicic (q) (AUS)Elodie Foster (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Xenia Oberson ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth James (AUS)Gillian Collins (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chloe Costelloe (AUS)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-7(6) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (LL) (AUS)Xiangruyi Ji (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)Megan Smith (AUS) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgie Jones (AUS)Jane Stewart ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Binasa Beslagic (MKD)Sarina Kang (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olivia Gadecki (AUS)Jessica Fowler ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amber Marshall (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Mays (AUS)Lotus Rayani ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Ella Husrefovic (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cyan Sun (AUS)Tiana Windbuchler (NZL)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Raiyah Omar ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Uma Nayar ()Emma Westman ()6-3 6-1[H2H]