WTA 25k Brescia, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Brescia, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Brescia, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2014-06-02Clay
OutdoorBrescia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Brescia, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAliaksandra Sasnovich (5) (BLR)Renata Voracova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFRenata Voracova (1) (CZE)Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAliaksandra Sasnovich (4) (BLR)Katerina Siniakova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Samantha Crawford (1) (USA)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
QFRenata Voracova (3) (CZE)Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKaterina Siniakova (WC) (CZE)Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (Q) (BLR)Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Yuliana Lizarazo (1) (COL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Crawford (SE) (USA)Kathinka Von Deichmann (SE) (LIE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)Tatiana Pieri (3) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Voracova (Q) (CZE)Karin Kennel (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Siniakova (LL) (CZE)Gabriela Ce (LL) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (Q) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Louisa Chirico (1) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (Q) (COL)Marina Melnikova (Q) ()6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (USA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (Q) (LIE)Alberta Brianti (Q) (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (3) (CZE)Montserrat Gonzalez (3) (PRY)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (Q) (ITA)Martina Colmegna (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (WC) (SUI)Ellen Perez (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (CZE)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (6) (GEO)Viktorija Golubic (6) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Julia Cohen (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Siniakova (Q) (CZE)Francesca Palmigiano (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Florencia Molinero (8) (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)7-6(12) 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSanaz Marand (3) (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
6-4 4-6 [10-8]
SFLouisa Chirico (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Julia Cohen (USA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
6-1 6-3
SFSanaz Marand (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
6-3 6-2
QFJulia Cohen (USA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Eva Birnerova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
6-2 3-6 [10-8]
QFLouisa Chirico (3) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)
Kate Turvy (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFMontserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFSanaz Marand (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Karin Kennel (SUI)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Diana Marcinkevica (1) (LVA)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-2 2-6 [10-3]
R16Julia Cohen (USA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Anna Floris (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)
Asia Muhammed (USA)
Diana Buzean (3) (ROU)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Kate Turvy (USA)
Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Martina Parmigiani (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
WO
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)
6-1 6-4
R16Karin Kennel (SUI)
Ellen Perez (AUS)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-3 6-2
R16Sanaz Marand (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Federica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Palmigiano (2) (ITA)Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Colmegna (4) (ITA)Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (5) (COL)Beatriz Haddad Maia (5) (BRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karin Kennel (6) (SUI)Asia Muhammed (6) (USA)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (7) (LIE)Jennifer Elie (7) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (8) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Federica Mordegan (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Kate Turvy (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Louisa Chirico (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (ITA)Alexa Guarachi (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)Francesca Bonometti (4) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Eleanor Deaves (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Beatriz Haddad Maia (5) (BRA)Chiara Quattrone (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Asia Muhammed (6) (USA)Verena Meliss (6) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (SUI)Camilla Littlewood (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (7) (LIE)Martina Parmigiani (7) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (USA)Emma Lioi (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (8) (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (8) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Sabino (WC) (SUI)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]