WTA 25k Brescia, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Brescia, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Brescia, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2010-04-26Clay
OutdoorBrescia, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Brescia, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNaomi Cavaday (8) (GBR)Andrea Hlavackova (8) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFNaomi Cavaday (8) (GBR)Stephanie Foretz (8) (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrea Hlavackova (CZE)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFNaomi Cavaday (WC) (GBR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFStephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Korzeniak (7) (POL)Anastasia Pivovarova (7) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (5) (CZE)Zuzana Ondraskova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Verdiana Verardi (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Lara Arruabarrena (Q) (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)Julia Mayr (3) (ITA)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (Q) (FRA)Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pivovarova (7) (RUS)Jing-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Korzeniak (POL)Irina Buryachok (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (5) (CZE)Nika Ozegovic (5) (CRO)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Verdiana Verardi (1) (ITA)Shuai Zhang (1) (CHN)6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (Q) (ITA)Diana Enache (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Lara Arruabarrena (ESP)Lina Stanciute (LAT)6-7(7) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (WC) (GBR)Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (WC) (GER)Alice Moroni (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (7) (RUS)Evelyn Mayr (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Irina Buryachok (UKR)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (POL)Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)7-6(1) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (5) (CZE)Federica Quercia (5) (ITA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nika Ozegovic (CRO)Tadeja Majeric (SLO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)Valeria Savinykh ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (CZE)Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)4-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNaomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Iryna Kuryanovich (3) (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 6-7(5) [10-8]
SFNaomi Cavaday (1) (GBR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
7-5 6-3
SFIryna Kuryanovich (4) (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Jing-Jing Lu (4) (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
WO
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Evelyn Mayr (1) (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-2 6-1
QFNaomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Courtney B. Dolehide (3) (USA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
4-6 7-6(2) [10-5]
QFJing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
WO
QFIryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
Stefania Fadabini (1) (ITA)
Michaela Frlicka (GER)
6-0 6-2
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Dalia Zafirova (BUL)
7-5 6-1
R16Naomi Cavaday (3) (GBR)
Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)
Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Courtney B. Dolehide (USA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Sara Sussarello (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Alice Moroni (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Dagmara Baskova (SVK)
Kristina Beznakova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Shuai Zhang (CHN)
Lina Stanciute (LAT)
Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Iryna Kuryanovich (BLR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Martina Chrobakova (SVK)
Lenka Filipova (SVK)
6-0 6-0
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Martina Parmigiani (ITA)
Martina Zavarise (ITA)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vanessa Henke (GER)Courtney B. Dolehide (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)Jelena Simic (2) (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Milana Spremo (3) (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Verdiana Verardi (4) (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Diana Enache (5) (ROU)Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anne Schaefer (6) (GER)Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Federica Quercia (7) (ITA)Constance Sibille (7) (FRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lara Arruabarrena (8) (ESP)Dunja Stamenkovic (8) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Henke (1) (GER)Federica Di Sarra (1) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Courtney B. Dolehide (WC) (USA)Tamara Slijepcevic (WC) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nika Ozegovic (2) (CRO)Rebecca Spinello (2) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jelena Simic (WC) (BIH)Iris Khanna (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Evelyn Mayr (3) (ITA)Sara Sussarello (3) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Dalia Zafirova (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)Carlotta Sartori (4) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Verdiana Verardi (ITA)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (5) (CZE)Giulia Lambiase (5) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Enache (WC) (ROU)Martina Zavarise (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Giulia Sussarello (6) (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (GER)Martina Parmigiani (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federica Quercia (7) (ITA)Francesca Sella (7) (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (FRA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lara Arruabarrena (8) (ESP)Stefania Fadabini (8) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dunja Stamenkovic (WC) (SRB)Giulia Gasparri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]