WTA 25k Bratislava, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Bratislava, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bratislava, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2015-11-09Hard
IndoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bratislava, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
SFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFJesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Karolina Muchova (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Kristina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKarolina Muchova (CZE)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (2) (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Antonia Lottner (7) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (CZE)Anastasia Pribylova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Jesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (2) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)Tereza Mihalikova (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Petra Uberalova (WC) (SVK)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (7) (GER)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Schmiedlova (WC) (SVK)Anne Schaefer (3) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)Tena Lukas (6) (CRO)6-4 6-7(2) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-1 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova ()Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Renata Voracova (4) (CZE)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jesika Maleckova (8) (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)Martina Trevisan (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (2) (CZE)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-8]
SFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
SFMichaela Honcova (4) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Anna Klasen (2) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
6-1 3-6 10-8
QFJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-6
QFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
3-6 6-4 11-9
QFMichaela Honcova (4) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-0 7-5
QFAnna Klasen (2) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Petra Uberalova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Anhelina Kalinina (1) (UKR)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Barbora Matusova (WC) (CZE)
Paulina Ela Mihokova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Adrijana Lekaj (3) (CRO)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-2 3-6 10-8
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-4 6-0
R16Anastasia Pribylova ()
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Martina Kudelova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
6-3 1-6 11-9
R16Michaela Honcova (4) (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
6-3 6-1
R16Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Petra Uberalova (SVK)
Sarlota Cesnekova (WC) (SVK)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
6-1 7-5
R16Anna Klasen (2) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Veronika Domagala (POL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
4-6 6-3 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (12) (GER)Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Kimberley Zimmermann (10) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vendula Zovincova (9) (CZE)Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrijana Lekaj (4) (CRO)Tina Tehrani (13) (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Pantuckova (11) (CZE)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Lisa-Maria Moser (6) (AUT)6-7(5) 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Lenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)Veronika Vlkovska (15) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Szabina Szlavikovics (8) (HUN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)Alica Sepesiova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (12) (GER)Martina Kudelova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (10) (BEL)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sarlota Cesnekova (SVK)Jessica Pieri (3) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vendula Zovincova (9) (CZE)Tamara Kupkova (WC) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (4) (CRO)Barbora Matusova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tina Tehrani (13) (USA)Kristina Lagoda (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (CZE)Anna Klasen (5) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Pantuckova (11) (CZE)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (6) (AUT)Paulina Ela Mihokova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Paulina Czarnik (16) (POL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lenka Jurikova (7) (SVK)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (15) (CZE)Karolina Cechova (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Szabina Szlavikovics (8) (HUN)Katarina Stresnakova (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Kristyna Hrabalova (14) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]