WTA 25k Bolton, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2005

Click Here To Join The 25k Bolton, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bolton, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2005-10-03Hard
OutdoorBolton, Great Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bolton, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)0-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFYaroslava Shvedova (1) (KAZ)Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFSandra Kleinova (3) (CZE)Karolina Kosinska (3) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Dominika Nociarova (1) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Katie O'Brien (Q) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFSandra Kleinova (CZE)Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFKarolina Kosinska (6) (POL)Kirsten Flipkens (6) (BEL)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Melanie South (1) (GBR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Dominika Nociarova (Q) (SVK)Karoline Borgersen (Q) (NOR)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Claire Peterzan (Q) (GBR)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie O'Brien (WC) (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (7) (POL)Daniela Kix (7) (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kirsten Flipkens (6) (BEL)Sarah Borwell (6) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)Matea Mezak (CRO)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Elena Baltacha (1) (GBR)Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie South (Q) (GBR)Claire Ricketts (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karoline Borgersen (Q) (NOR)Neuza Silva (Q) (PRT)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Dominika Nociarova (LL) (SVK)Eva Pera (LL) (NLD)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Claire Peterzan (4) (GBR)Margit Ruutel (4) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yaroslava Shvedova (Q) (KAZ)Stanislava Hrozenska (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (WC) (GBR)Irina Kuzmina (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie O'Brien (Q) (GBR)Sarah Riske (Q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniela Kix (7) (AUT)Melissa Berry (7) (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)Rebecca Fong (GBR)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anne Keothavong (GBR)Karen Paterson (GBR)3-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sandra Kleinova (CZE)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kirsten Flipkens (6) (BEL)Tessy Van De Ven (6) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sarah Borwell (GBR)Sarah Coles (GBR)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Kelly De Beer (NLD)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Matea Mezak (LL) (CRO)Anna Smith (LL) (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaniela Kix (WC) (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Veronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
6-0 6-2
SFVeronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
SFDaniela Kix (3) (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Stanislava Hrozenska (3) (SVK)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFVeronika Chvojkova (WC) (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Danielle Harmsen (WC) (NLD)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
6-3 6-1
QFElena Baltacha (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Danielle Brown (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
3-6 6-3 6-3
QFStanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Kelly De Beer (NLD)
Eva Pera (NLD)
6-2 6-3
QFDaniela Kix (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Sarah Riske (USA)
2-6 6-3 6-4
R16Veronika Chvojkova (1) (CZE)
Claire Peterzan (GBR)
Claire Curran (1) (GBR)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
6-3 6-4
R16Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Tessy Van De Ven (NLD)
Karen Paterson (GBR)
Melanie South (GBR)
WO
R16Danielle Brown (4) (GBR)
Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)
Karolina Kosinska (4) (POL)
Joanna Sakowicz-Kostecka (POL)
3-6 6-4 6-3
R16Elena Baltacha (WC) (GBR)
Margit Ruutel (EST)
Rebecca Fong (WC) (GBR)
Holly Richards (GBR)
6-1 6-2
R16Kelly De Beer (NLD)
Eva Pera (NLD)
Anne Keothavong (GBR)
Katie O'Brien (GBR)
WO
R16Stanislava Hrozenska (SVK)
Sandra Kleinova (CZE)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Dominika Nociarova (SVK)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniela Kix (WC) (AUT)
Neuza Silva (PRT)
Anna Fitzpatrick (WC) (GBR)
Roxanne Sammel (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Sarah Borwell (GBR)
Sarah Riske (USA)
Kelly Liggan (IRL)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yaroslava Shvedova (WC) (KAZ)Melissa Gibb (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Riske (2) (USA)Anna Smith (2) (GBR)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Claire Peterzan (3) (GBR)Rachael Dillon (3) (IRL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Neuza Silva (4) (PRT)Eva Pera (4) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karoline Borgersen (5) (NOR)Catherine Fall (5) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melanie South (6) (GBR)Danielle Brown (6) (GBR)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Sarah Coles (WC) (GBR)Natasha Hillyer (WC) (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kelly De Beer (8) (NLD)Katharine Baker (8) (GBR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Melissa Gibb (1) (GBR)Joana Cortez (1) (BRA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yaroslava Shvedova (KAZ)Kirsty Woolley (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sarah Riske (2) (USA)Joanna Craven (2) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (WC) (GBR)Julia Bone (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Claire Peterzan (3) (GBR)Ilge Alpay (3) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rachael Dillon (IRL)Piia Suomalainen (FIN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Neuza Silva (4) (PRT)Olivia Scarfi (4) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Pera (WC) (NLD)Linsey Jacks (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karoline Borgersen (5) (NOR)Holly Richards (5) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catherine Fall (GBR)Alice Mackenzie (GBR)7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Melanie South (6) (GBR)Lindsay Cox (6) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danielle Brown (GBR)Elizabeth Thomas (GBR)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (7) (GBR)Shruti Dhawan (7) (IND)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sarah Coles (WC) (GBR)Jenna Webster (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kelly De Beer (8) (NLD)Anna Fitzpatrick (8) (GBR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katharine Baker (GBR)Danielle Harmsen (NLD)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]