WTA 25k Biberach, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Biberach, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Biberach, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2007-02-12Hard
OutdoorBiberach, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Biberach, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYvonne Meusburger (WC) (AUT)Martina Pavelec (WC) (GER)7-6(3) 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMartina Pavelec (WC) (GER)Andrea Petkovic (WC) (GER)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFYvonne Meusburger (LL) (AUT)Natasha Khan (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Pavelec (Q) (GER)Pauline Wong (Q) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (4) (GER)Ekaterina Dzehalevich (4) (BLR)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
QFNatasha Khan (7) (AUS)Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFYvonne Meusburger (AUT)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (1) (NLD)Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Pavelec (GER)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (4) (GER)Kristina Steiert (4) (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Carmen Klaschka (GER)7-5 5-7 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)Laura Bsoul (7) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Natasha Khan (WC) (AUS)Syna Kayser (WC) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Urszula Radwanska (POL)Neda Kozic (SRB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Elena Chalova ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Renata Voracova (1) (CZE)Stefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (NLD)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Dominice Ripoll (GER)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Pavelec (WC) (GER)Carla Suarez Navarro (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (4) (GER)Dia Evtimova (4) (BUL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Steiert (Q) (GER)Natasa Zoric (Q) (SRB)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carmen Klaschka (Q) (GER)Franziska Etzel (Q) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Dzehalevich (BLR)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)Georgie Stoop (7) (GBR)6-4 0-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Laura Bsoul (WC) (GER)Mara Nowak (WC) (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Syna Kayser (WC) (GER)Myriam Casanova (WC) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Natasha Khan (LL) (AUS)Madalina Gojnea (LL) (ROU)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Urszula Radwanska (6) (POL)Nina Bratchikova (6) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Neda Kozic (SRB)Andrea Popovic (SRB)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Elena Chalova ()Darija Jurak (CRO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Nadege Vergos (FRA)6-0 7-6(8)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
6-2 6-0
SFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Dominice Ripoll (1) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
6-3 6-3
SFDarija Jurak (3) (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Natasha Khan (3) (AUS)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFNina Bratchikova (1) ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Myriam Casanova (1) (SUI)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFDominice Ripoll (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Katharina Brown (GBR)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
7-5 6-1
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
WO
QFNatasha Khan (AUS)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
6-2 7-5
R16Nina Bratchikova (1) ()
Urszula Radwanska (POL)
Verena Joechle (1) ()
Julia Trunk ()
6-0 6-1
R16Myriam Casanova (SUI)
Martina Pavelec (GER)
Ivanna Israilova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-1 6-3
R16Dominice Ripoll (4) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Elena Chalova (4) ()
Carmen Klaschka (GER)
6-2 6-1
R16Katharina Brown (GBR)
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP)
Elitsa Mileva ()
Andrea Popovic (SRB)
WO
R16Laura Haberkorn (GER)
Andrea Petkovic (GER)
Karolina Nowak (GER)
Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)
6-3 6-3
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Sandra Martinovic (BIH)
Neda Kozic (SRB)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-1 7-6(7)
R16Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Karolina Jovanovic (SRB)
Natasa Zoric (SRB)
6-4 1-6 6-2
R16Natasha Khan (AUS)
Georgie Stoop (GBR)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Magda Mihalache (ROU)
WO
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefanie Voegele (1) (SUI)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristina Steiert (GER)Steffi Bachofer ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Franziska Etzel (3) (GER)Natasha Khan (3) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)Vanessa Wellauer (4) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasa Zoric (5) (SRB)Celine Cattaneo (5) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Bsoul (6) (GER)Ivanna Israilova (6) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pauline Wong (7) (NLD)Laura Haberkorn (7) (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dominice Ripoll (8) (GER)Astrid Besser (8) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (1) (AUT)Elitsa Mileva (1) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Voegele (SUI)Verena Joechle ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Steffi Bachofer (2) ()Karolina Jovanovic (2) (SRB)WO[H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (GER)Anna Geissler (GER)6-7(3) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natasha Khan (3) (AUS)Julia Trunk (3) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franziska Etzel (GER)Aleksandra Grela (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (4) (SRB)Stephanie Theiler (4) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vanessa Wellauer (SUI)Katharina Brown (GBR)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Celine Cattaneo (5) (FRA)Olga Fischer (5) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natasa Zoric (SRB)Karolina Nowak (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ivanna Israilova (6) ()Melanie Oosterhof (6) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Bsoul (WC) (GER)Ines Kertesz (WC) ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wong (7) (NLD)Eugeniya Pashkova (7) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Haberkorn (GER)Karin Hechenberger (SUI)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Astrid Besser (8) (ITA)Franziska Goetz (8) ()4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dominice Ripoll (GER)Nicole Rottmann (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]