WTA 25k Biarritz, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Biarritz, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Biarritz, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2003-04-14Clay
OutdoorBiarritz, France
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Biarritz, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Natalia Gussoni (1) (ARG)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Yuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFNatalia Gussoni (Q) (ARG)Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Nina Duebbers (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Celine Beigbeder (3) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFCaroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFNatalia Gussoni (ARG)Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Lucie Ahl (1) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Duebbers (GER)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (3) (ESP)4-6 7-6(0) 6-0[H2H]
R16Celine Beigbeder (FRA)Michaela Pastikova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (BEL)Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roberta Vinci (Q) (ITA)Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Bianka Lamade (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Camille Pin (1) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lucie Ahl (GBR)Selima Sfar (TUN)3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Servane Delobelle (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Duebbers (GER)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (3) (UKR)Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (ESP)Julie Pullin (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Pastikova (CZE)Severine Arpajou (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Celine Beigbeder (FRA)Nathalie Vierin (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (5) (CZE)Elena Baltacha (5) (GBR)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)Jane O'Donoghue (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Roberta Vinci (WC) (ITA)Mathilde Johansson (WC) (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Bahia Mouhtassine (6) (MAR)Chanelle Scheepers (6) (RSA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)Severine Beltrame (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Bianka Lamade (GER)Anne Keothavong (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Natalia Gussoni (ARG)Maria Goloviznina ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
6-1 6-1
SFYuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Marta Domachowska (POL)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
6-7(5) 7-5 7-5
SFLucie Ahl (3) (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)
Dragana Zaric ()
7-6(3) 6-2
QFYuliya Beygelzimer (1) (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Bianka Lamade (GER)
6-1 6-4
QFMarta Domachowska (4) (POL)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Mirielle Dittmann (4) (AUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
6-7(4) 6-2 7-5
QFCaroline Maes (WC) (BEL)
Dragana Zaric ()
Sophie Erre (WC) (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
6-0 1-0 Retired
QFLucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Stefanie Weis (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
WO
R16Liga Dekmeijere (1) (LVA)
Bianka Lamade (GER)
Severine Beltrame (1) (FRA)
Camille Pin (FRA)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (UKR)
Anna Zaporozhanova (UKR)
Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)
6-3 7-5
R16Mirielle Dittmann (4) (AUS)
Chanelle Scheepers (RSA)
Alona Bondarenko (4) (UKR)
Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)
6-1 6-3
R16Marta Domachowska (Q) (POL)
Natalia Gussoni (ARG)
Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Sophie Erre (FRA)
Mathilde Johansson (FRA)
Anne-Laure Heitz (FRA)
Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)
7-5 6-3
R16Caroline Maes (WC) (BEL)
Dragana Zaric ()
Servane Delobelle (WC) (FRA)
Amandine Dulon (FRA)
6-1 5-7 6-2
R16Stefanie Weis (GER)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)
Maria Goloviznina ()
7-5 6-3
R16Lucie Ahl (GBR)
Selima Sfar (TUN)
Nina Duebbers (GER)
Bahia Mouhtassine (MAR)
6-2 7-6(8)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (9) (GEO)Dragana Zaric (9) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Stefanie Weis (GER)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)Maria Wolfbrandt (3) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marta Domachowska (4) (POL)Amandine Dulon (4) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)Audrey Hernandez (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paula Garcia (6) (ESP)Claire Jalade (6) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Servane Delobelle (7) (FRA)Sophie Lefevre (7) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (8) (ESP)Alexandra Kravets (8) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margalita Chakhnashvili (9) (GEO)Marinne Giraud (9) (MUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dragana Zaric (WC) ()Pascale Leroy (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Weis (2) (GER)Oksana Karyshkova (2) ()6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)Valeria Bondarenko (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Wolfbrandt (3) (SWE)Mariam Ramon Climent (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caroline Maes (BEL)Veronica Rizhik-Urteaga (ESP)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Amandine Dulon (4) (FRA)Yvonne Doyle (4) (IRL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marta Domachowska (POL)Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Audrey Hernandez (5) (FRA)Virginie Pichet (5) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jane O'Donoghue (GBR)Elodie Le Bescond (FRA)7-6(10) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Paula Garcia (6) (ESP)Sophie Erre (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claire Jalade (WC) (FRA)Laura Dell'Angelo (WC) (ITA)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sophie Lefevre (7) (FRA)Karla Mraz (7) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Servane Delobelle (WC) (FRA)Anne-Laure Heitz (WC) (FRA)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Kravets (8) (UKR)Stephanie Greau (8) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria-Jose Sanchez-Alayeto (ESP)Amandine Singla (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Margalita Chakhnashvili (1) (GEO)
Maria Goloviznina ()
Bye
Q1Zuzana Ondraskova (2WC) (CZE)
Nathalie Vierin (ITA)
Audrey Hernandez (2WC) (FRA)
Amandine Singla (FRA)
4-1 4-2