WTA 25k Bertioga, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Bertioga, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bertioga, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2016-01-25Hard
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bertioga, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-1 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFCatalina Pella (ARG)Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFSorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFCatalina Pella (ARG)Nastja Kolar (SLO)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFSorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRebecca Sramkova (SVK)Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)Montserrat Gonzalez (5) (PRY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-7(3) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Victoria Bosio (ARG)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)Maria Irigoyen (1) (ARG)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (SLO)Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (5) (PRY)Justyna Jegiolka (WC) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (NLD)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (ARG)Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (6) (SLO)Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (ARG)Alice Savoretti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sorana Cirstea (3) (ROU)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (8) (BRA)Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Daniela Seguel (CHL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)5-7 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIndy De Vroome (NLD)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-3 6-3
SFIndy De Vroome (NLD)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-7
SFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Akari Inoue (3) (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
6-1 6-7(4) 12-10
QFIndy De Vroome (NLD)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-0 6-4
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFAkari Inoue (3) (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
3-6 7-5 10-7
QFKatarzyna Kawa (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
6-2 3-6 10-6
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Florencia Molinero (1) (ARG)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-1
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-4
R16Nathaly Kurata (WC) (BRA)
Giovanna Tomita (BRA)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (4) (ESP)
Maria Irigoyen (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Cristina Sanchez-Quintanar (ESP)
Juliana Silva De Carvalho (WC) (BRA)
Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Nadia Podoroska (ARG)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
7-5 6-3
R16Akari Inoue (3) (JPN)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Alice Savoretti (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Jil TEICHMANN (SUI)
Carolina Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (WC) (BRA)
Maria Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
Nastja Kolar (2) (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catalina Pella (10) (ARG)Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jil TEICHMANN (2) (SUI)Natalija Sipek (15) (SLO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (11) (ARG)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alice Savoretti (12) (ITA)Julieta Lara Estable (4) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Korashvili (5) (UKR)Patty Schnyder (9) (SUI)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (13) (POL)Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)Raluca Georgiana Serban (14) (ROU)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Estelle Cascino (FRA)Marina Kachar (16) (SRB)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (10) (ARG)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jil TEICHMANN (2) (SUI)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalija Sipek (15) (SLO)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)Ana Luiza Cruz (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Perez Rojas (11) (ARG)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Julieta Lara Estable (4) (ARG)Karina Venditti (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (12) (ITA)Kathleen Biong Percegona (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Korashvili (5) (UKR)Camila Tumosa (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patty Schnyder (9) (SUI)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)Ivania Martinich (CHL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (13) (POL)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()7-6(5) 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)Maria Silva (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (14) (ROU)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Estelle Cascino (FRA)Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (16) (SRB)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (1) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJuliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCatalina Pella (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jil TEICHMANN (2) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPamela Wu (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatalija Sipek (15) (SLO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAna Luiza Cruz (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGuadalupe Perez Rojas (11) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julieta Lara Estable (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarina Venditti (BRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kathleen Biong Percegona (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlice Savoretti (12) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Korashvili (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Camila Tumosa (ARG)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Lara Isis Teodoro De Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPatty Schnyder (9) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivania Martinich (CHL)Vivian ROCHA Amaro (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Barbara Oliveira (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSandra Zaniewska (13) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Silva (BRA)Eduarda Ferreira (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)Caroline Furlaneto (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRaluca Georgiana Serban (14) (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vajdova (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Estelle Cascino (FRA)Amanda Andrade Silva (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Britt Geukens (BEL)Mariana GALVAO BORGES (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarina Kachar (16) (SRB)Bye[H2H]