WTA 25k Bendigo, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The 25k Bendigo, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bendigo, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2009-11-30Hard
OutdoorBendigo, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bendigo, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlicia Molik (AUS)Irena Pavlovic (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlicia Molik (Q) (AUS)Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFIrena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Cagla Buyukakcay (8) (TUR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAlicia Molik (AUS)Monika Wejnert (AUS)1-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFIrena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Isabella Holland (8) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFCagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Arina Rodionova ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Olivia Rogowska (1) (AUS)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)Sally Peers (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Alicia Molik (3) (AUS)Marina Erakovic (3) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Monika Wejnert (AUS)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Karolina Wlodarczak (8) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Isabella Holland (AUS)Ayumi Oka (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)Ellen Barry (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Arina Rodionova ()Shiho Akita (JPN)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (1) (AUS)Hayley Ericksen (1) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (Q) (NLD)Nicolette Van Uitert (Q) (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sally Peers (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (Q) (USA)Erika Sema (Q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (3) (NZL)Bojana Bobusic (3) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alicia Molik (AUS)Jade Hopper (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Monika Wejnert (AUS)Nicole Riner (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (8) (FRA)Alison Bai (8) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (Q) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (Q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Holland (AUS)Katherine Westbury (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ayumi Oka (JPN)Shannon Golds (AUS)3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Cagla Buyukakcay (7) (TUR)Chiaki Okadaue (7) (JPN)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ellen Barry (Q) (NZL)Karen Filippou (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (Q) (JPN)Sophie Letcher (Q) (AUS)1-6 6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (WC) ()Julia Moriarty (WC) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Jocelyn Rae (1) (GBR)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFIrena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Shiho Hisamatsu (1) (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
6-2 7-5
SFJocelyn Rae (WC) (GBR)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Ellen Barry (WC) (NZL)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-1 6-1
QFIrena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
6-3 6-4
QFShiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Richel Hogenkamp (3) (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
6-3 6-2
QFEllen Barry (NZL)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Danielle Brown (GBR)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
4-6 6-1 [11-9]
QFJocelyn Rae (GBR)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
7-5 7-5
R16Irena Pavlovic (1) (FRA)
Arina Rodionova ()
Julia Moriarty (1) (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-1 6-3
R16Shiho Hisamatsu (3) (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
Tyra Calderwood (3) (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)
6-4 5-7 [10-5]
R16Danielle Brown (GBR)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
Anneliese Tepper (AUS)
Bianca Tepper (AUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Ellen Barry (WC) (NZL)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Alison Bai (WC) (AUS)
Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)
6-3 6-4
R16Hayley Ericksen (AUS)
Nicole Riner (SUI)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
Aki Yamasoto (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Jocelyn Rae (GBR)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Jade Hopper (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karen Filippou (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Bojana Bobusic (2) (AUS)Bianca Tepper (2) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolette Van Uitert (3) (NLD)Alenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)3-6 7-6(10) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sophie Letcher (AUS)Katherine Westbury (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emelyn Starr (5) (AUS)Danielle Brown (5) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Elie (6) (USA)Azra Hadzic (6) (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richel Hogenkamp (7) (NLD)Angelique Van Der Meet (7) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Wlodarczak (8) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (8) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen Filippou (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Sandy Vo (AUS)[H2H]
Q2Subbadharmi Sundaram (2) (USA)Bojana Bobusic (2) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Dianne Hollands (NZL)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anneliese Tepper (3) (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (4) (THA)Jocelyn Rae (4) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Sophie Letcher (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jenny Thuy Le (5) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (5) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danielle Brown (GBR)Oriana Nowicki (AUS)7-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Molly Polak (6) (AUS)Jennifer Elie (6) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Azra Hadzic (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mia Vriens (7) (AUS)Richel Hogenkamp (7) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)Georgina Carswell (AUS)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Vesse (8) (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (8) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Nives Baric (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandy Vo (AUS)Montana Grenfell (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (AUS)Dane Vorster (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBojana Bobusic (2) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Subbadharmi Sundaram (USA)Eleni Lagoutaris (AUS)[H2H]
Q3Carla Georgescu (AUS)Bianca Tepper (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Dianne Hollands (NZL)Kristina Pejkovic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlenka Hubacek (3) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anneliese Tepper (AUS)Gussie O'sullivan (AUS)[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJocelyn Rae (4) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katherine Westbury (THA)Lara Michel (SUI)[H2H]
Q3Kei Sekine (JPN)Sophie Letcher (AUS)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Aki Yamasoto (JPN)Natasha Micevski (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmelyn Starr (5) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jenny Thuy Le (AUS)Michaela Capannolo (AUS)[H2H]
Q3Jessica Humbert (AUS)Oriana Nowicki (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danielle Brown (GBR)Sinead Disaya (AUS)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJennifer Elie (6) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Molly Polak (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)[H2H]
Q3Azra Hadzic (AUS)Deeon Mladin (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alison Shemon (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRichel Hogenkamp (7) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mia Vriens (AUS)Jessica O'meara (AUS)[H2H]
Q3Tamara Wright (AUS)Georgina Carswell (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)Milly Gasic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDaniela Scivetti (8) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Makovey (AUS)Kristina Vesse (AUS)[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (AUS)Jun-Yi Zheng (CHN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Erin Liefeld (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]