WTA 25k Batumi, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Batumi, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Batumi, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2013-09-16Hard
OutdoorBatumi, Georgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Batumi, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Kateryna Kozlova (1) (UKR)6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
SFAlexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)6-7(4) 6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFKateryna Kozlova (8) (UKR)Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Dalila Jakupovic (1) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)Irina Khromacheva (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (8) (UKR)3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFKateryna Kozlova (5) (UKR)Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Marina Shamayko ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (3) ()Doroteja Eric (3) (SRB)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Anna Zaja (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (Q) (UKR)Ganna Poznikhirenko (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Margarita Lazareva (5) ()4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)Laura Pigossi (1) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko ()Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)6-7(5) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (3) ()Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Ana Savic (CRO)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Margalita Chakhnashvili (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)Christina Shakovets (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Aliaksandra Sasnovich (8) (BLR)Amina Anshba (8) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (Q) (BLR)Natalia Orlova (Q) ()6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (Q) (UKR)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-4 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (5) (BLR)Sofia Kvatsabaia (5) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (WC) ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (WC) (GEO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)Melis Sezer (TUR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-0 6-4
SFAlona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
7-5 6-4
SFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
QFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFMisa Eguchi (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (3) (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
6-0 6-3
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (WC) (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
6-2 6-2
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-1 7-5
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR)
Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
6-2 6-2
R16Misa Eguchi (3) (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
Tamari Chalaganidze (3) (GEO)
Babilina Machaidze (GEO)
6-1 6-0
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-1 5-7 [10-7]
R16Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Margarita Lazareva (WC) ()
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Irina Khromacheva ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-4
R16Tetyana Arefyeva (UKR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
3-6 6-3 [10-7]
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)
Kateryna Kozlova (UKR)
Marina Shamayko ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-0 7-6(1)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Shkudun (1) (UKR)Antonina Lysakova (1) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Anja Prislan (2) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ganna Poznikhirenko (4) (UKR)Alona Fomina (4) (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Christina Shakovets (5) (GER)Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Sviatlana Pirazhenka (6) (BLR)Darya Lebesheva (6) (BLR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Steinherr (7) (GER)Carla Forte (7) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (8) ()Shakhlo Saidova (8) ()6-0 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antonina Lysakova ()Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)WO[H2H]
Q2Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anja Prislan (WC) (SLO)Cleopatra Qarumashvili (WC) (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ganna Poznikhirenko (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alona Fomina (UKR)Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (GER)Mariami Gogelashvili (GEO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Darya Lebesheva (6) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carla Forte (7) (BRA)Lana Rostiashvili (7) (GEO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jasmin Steinherr (GER)Babilina Machaidze (GEO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (8) ()Anna Kadagidze (8) (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shakhlo Saidova ()Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]