WTA 25k Baton Rouge, LA, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Baton Rouge, LA, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Baton Rouge, LA, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2017-06-19Hard
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Baton Rouge, LA, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicole Gibbs (1) (USA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFNicole Gibbs (1) (USA)Victoria Duval (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)Chanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNicole Gibbs (1) (USA)Ashley Lahey (USA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
QFVictoria Duval (USA)Julia Elbaba (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)Ashley Kratzer (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)Quinn Gleason (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nicole Gibbs (1) (USA)Kennedy Shaffer (USA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ashley Lahey (USA)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Elbaba (USA)Katherine Sebov (3) (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Duval (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ashley Kratzer (WC) (USA)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)Carol Zhao (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)Luisa Stefani (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)Raveena Kingsley (USA)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Nicole Gibbs (1) (USA)Allie Kiick (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Ena Shibahara (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ashley Lahey (USA)Nicole Frenkel (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (MNE)Robin Anderson (8) (USA)5-7 5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (3) (CAN)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Julia Elbaba (USA)Ryann Foster (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Duval (USA)Emina Bektas (USA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Ronit Yurovsky (7) (USA)6-2 5-7 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Miharu Imanishi (5) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashley Kratzer (WC) (USA)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (CAN)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (4) (USA)Lauren Embree (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (6) (RSA)Lauren Proctor (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Luisa Stefani (BRA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Raveena Kingsley (USA)Ellen Perez (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Quinn Gleason (USA)Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEllen Perez (AUS)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
6-3 6-4
SFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
Emina Bektas (1) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
0-6 6-1 10-6
SFEllen Perez (AUS)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
6-4 6-2
QFEmina Bektas (1) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Ryann Foster (WC) (USA)
Kennan Johnson (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
Sabrina Santamaria (4) (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
6-2 3-6 11-9
QFEllen Perez (AUS)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Morgan Coppoc (WC) (USA)
Kennedy Shaffer (USA)
6-2 2-6 10-5
QFDesirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Emina Bektas (1) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Abigail Desiatnikov (WC) (USA)
Felicity Maltby (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Ryann Foster (WC) (USA)
Kennan Johnson (USA)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-7(10) 6-4 10-5
R16Sabrina Santamaria (4) (USA)
Keri Wong (USA)
Alona Bondarenko (UKR)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
WO
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Julia Elbaba (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA)
Jessica Golovin (USA)
7-5 7-5
R16Ellen Perez (AUS)
Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
WO
R16Morgan Coppoc (WC) (USA)
Kennedy Shaffer (USA)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (3) (CAN)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
6-1 6-4
R16Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Lauren Embree (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Kaitlyn Christian (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexa Guarachi (1) (USA)Abigail Desiatnikov (15) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Raveena Kingsley (2) (USA)Astra Sharma (12) (AUS)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Kennedy Shaffer (10) (USA)Nicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Nicole Frenkel (4) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lauren Proctor (USA)Alexandra Sanford (11) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ena Shibahara (USA)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (6) (CAN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Quinn Gleason (7) (USA)Desirae Krawczyk (9) (USA)3-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Luisa Stefani (8) (BRA)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexa Guarachi (1) (USA)Maria Shishkina (KAZ)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Abigail Desiatnikov (15) (USA)Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raveena Kingsley (2) (USA)Sophie Abrams (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Astra Sharma (12) (AUS)Sedona Gallagher (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)Jessica Golovin (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kennedy Shaffer (10) (USA)Ellie Douglas (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Frenkel (4) (USA)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (USA)Meible Chi (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lauren Proctor (USA)Ann Li (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Sanford (11) (USA)Lindsay Song (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Robillard-Millette (6) (CAN)Elizaveta Buss (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ena Shibahara (USA)Chelsea Kung (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quinn Gleason (7) (USA)Alona Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Desirae Krawczyk (9) (USA)Anna Baranovski (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luisa Stefani (8) (BRA)Gianna Pielet (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Catherine Leduc (14) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (1) (USA)Abigail Forbes (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Joelle Kissell (USA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)Candace Olivia Pedro (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abigail Desiatnikov (15) (USA)Alexis Thoma (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raveena Kingsley (2) (USA)Morgan Coppoc (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sophie Abrams (WC) (USA)Felicity Maltby (USA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sedona Gallagher (USA)Emma Pieroni (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Astra Sharma (12) (AUS)Anna Sanford (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicole Coopersmith (3) (USA)Gabriela Tenorio (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Golovin (USA)Lilian Poling (USA)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ellie Douglas (USA)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Shaffer (10) (USA)Mackenzie Worsnop (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Frenkel (4) (USA)Maia Sosa (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rachel Janssen (USA)Brooke Biddle (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Meible Chi (USA)Juliana Valero (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Josie Kuhlman (16) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ann Li (USA)Kaitlyn Christian (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (USA)Crystel Butler (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Song (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Sanford (11) (USA)Lauren Cooper (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Robillard-Millette (6) (CAN)Rasheeda Mcadoo (WC) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Buss (RUS)Elysia Bolton (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ena Shibahara (USA)Alyvia Jones (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Kung (USA)Keri Wong (13) (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (7) (USA)Kennan Johnson (WC) (USA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alona Bondarenko (UKR)Kathleen Derienzo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Baranovski (WC) (USA)Jasmine Boyd (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Desirae Krawczyk (9) (USA)Karla DE LA LUZ Montalvo (MEX)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luisa Stefani (8) (BRA)Victoria Emma (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (USA)Hannah Keeling (WC) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (14) (CAN)Charity Johns (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Paige Mary Hourigan (1) (NZL)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
6-0 6-1
Q1Nicole Frenkel (WC) (USA)
Jessica Golovin (USA)
Nicole Coopersmith (2) (USA)
Kariann Pierre-Louis (USA)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]