WTA 25k Bath, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Bath, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bath, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2015-11-09Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bath, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)4-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAna Vrljic (2) (CRO)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Bogdan (1) (ROU)Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Conny Perrin (SUI)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (2) (CRO)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Greet Minnen (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)Alice Matteucci (6) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (SUI)Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Lisa Whybourn (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Bogdan (1) (ROU)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Greet Minnen (BEL)Tara Moore (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Steffi Carruthers (WSM)7-6(7) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (7) (TUR)Karen Barbat (DNK)3-6 7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (ITA)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (WC) (GBR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (6) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Nora Niedmers (GER)3-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (3) (NLD)Emily Arbuthnott (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (WC) (GBR)Dia Evtimova (8) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Ema Lazic (WC) (GBR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (2) (CRO)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
1-6 6-4 [10-2]
SFSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
1-0 Retired
SFFreya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-2 6-3
QFSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
6-2 7-5
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Greet Minnen (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
7-5 4-6 10-4
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
6-3 0-6 10-6
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 6-2
R16Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Emily Arbuthnott (GBR)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
Megan Rogers (WC) (GBR)
Francesca Wilkes (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Cristiana Ferrando (ITA)
Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
6-4 6-3
R16Greet Minnen (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)
Jasmine Amber Asghar (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Sandra Dynka (CAN)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
Elyne Boeykens (3) (BEL)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
2-6 6-2 10-4
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
7-5 6-2
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (2) (GRC)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Florence Abbott (WC) (GBR)
Holly Hutchinson (GBR)
7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofie Oyen (1) (BEL)Jasmine Amber Asghar (13) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Greet Minnen (2) (BEL)Savannah Sills (15) (GBR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (3) (DNK)Kristina N Smith (9) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mia Nicole Eklund (14) (FIN)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mariam Bolkvadze (5) (GEO)Caroline Werner (11) (_Ge)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Steffi Carruthers (10) (WSM)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)Elaine Genovese (MLT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emma Hurst (GBR)Sabastiani Leon (12) (MEX)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofie Oyen (1) (BEL)Elise VAN Heuvelen (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Amber Asghar (13) (GBR)Mia Smith (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Greet Minnen (2) (BEL)Olivia Nicholls (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Savannah Sills (15) (GBR)Emily Appleton (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (3) (DNK)Ellie-Rose Griffiths (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (9) (USA)Sabrina Bamburac (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mollie Crouch (GBR)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (14) (FIN)Grace Dixon (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariam Bolkvadze (5) (GEO)Florence Abbott (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline Werner (11) (_Ge)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Holly Hutchinson (GBR)Barbara Bonic (6) (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (10) (WSM)Dominique Covington (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elaine Genovese (MLT)Sandra Dynka (16) (CAN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emma Hurst (GBR)Sarah Beth Askew (8) (GBR)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sabastiani Leon (12) (MEX)Serena Nash (WC) (GBR)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]