WTA 25k Bastad, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Bastad, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bastad, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2007-07-02Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bastad, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Liana-Gabriela Ungur (1WC) (ROU)6-7(7) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFSofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Johanna Larsson (1WC) (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Kristina Andlovic (SWE)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
QFSofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Jana Juricova (1WC) (SVK)6-2 6-7(0) 6-3[H2H]
QFJohanna Larsson (3) (SWE)Ivana Abramovic (3) (CRO)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLiana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Teodora Mircic (SRB)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFKristina Andlovic (Q) (SWE)Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Melanie Klaffner (1WC) (AUT)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Jana Juricova (Q) (SVK)Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (Q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivana Abramovic (3) (CRO)Xinyun Han (3) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Johanna Larsson (SWE)Lenka Wienerova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Andlovic (LL) (SWE)Paola Sprovieri (LL) (GER)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)Caroline Magnusson (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (1WC) (SWE)Jing-Jing Lu (1WC) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (WC) (AUT)Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (Q) ()Anna-Viktoria Lind (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (SVK)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ivana Abramovic (3) (CRO)Hanna Nooni (3) (SWE)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (SVK)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Johanna Larsson (SWE)Anna Floris (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (6) (CRO)Maria-Fernanda Alves (6) (BRA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)Kristina Steiert (Q) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Liana-Gabriela Ungur (ROU)Cristina Celani (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)Karoline Steiro (NOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Paola Sprovieri (5) (GER)Agnes Szatmari (5) (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristina Andlovic (Q) (SWE)Neda Kozic (Q) (SRB)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Karolina Domanski (Q) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Magnusson (WC) (SWE)Maria-Jose Argeri (WC) (ARG)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (3) (SRB)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
7-5 7-5
SFMervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
Katerina Avdiyenko (UKR)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
SFTeodora Mircic (4) (SRB)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Ivana Abramovic (4) (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
4-6 6-3 6-0
QFKaterina Avdiyenko (1) (UKR)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
WO
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
Neda Kozic (3) (SRB)
Irina Kuzmina ()
6-2 5-7 6-4
QFIvana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Jana Juricova (SVK)
7-5 4-6 6-4
QFTeodora Mircic (SRB)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Maria-Jose Argeri (1) (ARG)
Leticia Sobral (BRA)
Bye
R16Katerina Avdiyenko (WC) (UKR)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Caroline Magnusson (WC) (SWE)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (3) (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
Bye
R16Neda Kozic (SRB)
Irina Kuzmina ()
Johanna Larsson (SWE)
Nadja Roma (SWE)
6-4 7-5
R16Veronika Chvojkova (CZE)
Jana Juricova (SVK)
Diana Eriksson (SWE)
Karoline Steiro (NOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Ivana Abramovic (CRO)
Maria Abramovic (CRO)
Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)
Wiveca Swarting (SWE)
6-4 6-1
R16Teodora Mircic (SRB)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Xinyun Han (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-6(4) 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (BRA)
Agnes Szatmari (ROU)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karolina Domanski (1) (SWE)Anna Smith (1) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Paola Sprovieri (2) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (4) ()Leticia Sobral (4) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cristina Celani (5) (ITA)Amra Sadikovic (5) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristina Andlovic (SWE)Maya Gaverova ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kristina Steiert (7) (GER)Anna Koumantou (7) (GRC)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna-Viktoria Lind (8) (SWE)Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (1) (GBR)Melinda Akerbrant Bengtsson (1) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolina Domanski (SWE)Johanna Forsberg (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Neda Kozic (2) (SRB)Diana Eriksson (2) (SWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paola Sprovieri (GER)Petra Pajalic (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Avdiyenko (3) (UKR)Anna Brazhnikova (3) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Helene Auensen (NOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Leticia Sobral (4) (BRA)Trina Slapeka (4) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Julia Klackenberg (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Celani (5) (ITA)Rebecka Persson (5) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amra Sadikovic (WC) (SUI)Linda Aqvist (WC) (SWE)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina Andlovic (6) (SWE)Martina Babakova (6) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maya Gaverova (WC) ()Josefine Strom (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Koumantou (7) (GRC)Maya Pitenina (7) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kristina Steiert (WC) (GER)Annie Goransson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karoline Steiro (8) (NOR)Wiveca Swarting (8) (SWE)6-1 6-7(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna-Viktoria Lind (SWE)Anja Poglajen (SLO)6-2 6-4[H2H]