WTA 25k Bastad, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The 25k Bastad, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bastad, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2003-06-23Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bastad, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJana Hlavackova (3) (CZE)Lenka Nemeckova (3) (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
SFLenka Nemeckova (CZE)Adriana Barna (GER)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJana Hlavackova (CZE)Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFAdriana Barna (1) (GER)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)2-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFLenka Nemeckova (3) (CZE)Hanna Nooni (3) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJana Hlavackova (7) (CZE)Kaia Kanepi (7) (EST)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)Magdelena Zdenovcova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Dominika Luzarova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Adriana Barna (GER)Verena Beller (GER)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lenka Nemeckova (3) (CZE)Yvonne Meusburger (3) (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Hanna Nooni (WC) (SWE)Caroline Maes (WC) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Kaia Kanepi (7) (EST)Magda Mihalache (7) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Jana Hlavackova (CZE)Vanessa Henke (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)Maria Wolfbrandt (5) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)Oksana Karyshkova (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dominika Luzarova (WC) (CZE)Aleksandra Srndovic (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Adriana Barna (GER)Shelley Stephens (NZL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Verena Beller (Q) (GER)Katarina Misic (Q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Nemeckova (3) (CZE)Maria Penkova (3) (BUL)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Yvonne Meusburger (WC) (AUT)Johanna Larsson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hanna Nooni (WC) (SWE)Jenny Lindstrom (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Katarina Kachlikova (Q) (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kaia Kanepi (7) (EST)Petra Russegger (7) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (ROU)Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jana Hlavackova (CZE)Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Vanessa Henke (Q) (GER)Jaslyn Hewitt (Q) (AUS)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nuria Llagostera Vives (5) (ESP)Jacqueline Frohlich (5) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Lauren Breadmore (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Eszter Molnar (HUN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Desislava Topalova ()1-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJana Hlavackova (4) (CZE)
Dominika Luzarova (CZE)
Vanessa Henke (4) (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
7-5 6-2
SFJana Hlavackova (CZE)
Dominika Luzarova (CZE)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
6-4 7-5
SFVanessa Henke (3) (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Magda Mihalache (3) (ROU)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-4 6-1
QFKatarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Yvonne Meusburger (AUT)
Petra Russegger (AUT)
4-6 6-1 6-4
QFJana Hlavackova (4) (CZE)
Dominika Luzarova (CZE)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (4) (BIH)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
6-3 6-2
QFMagda Mihalache (WC) (ROU)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Sofia Arvidsson (WC) (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFVanessa Henke (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Helena Ejeson (SWE)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Yvonne Meusburger (1) (AUT)
Petra Russegger (AUT)
Katarina Misic (1) ()
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
R16Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Zuzana Zemenova (SVK)
Anna Eriksson (SWE)
Jenny Lindstrom (SWE)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Jana Hlavackova (4) (CZE)
Dominika Luzarova (CZE)
Diana Eriksson (4) (SWE)
Michaela Johansson (SWE)
6-1 6-0
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Marianna Yuferova ()
WO
R16Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)
Hanna Nooni (SWE)
Adriana Barna (GER)
Desislava Topalova ()
6-2 3-6 7-5
R16Magda Mihalache (ROU)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Sanja Todorovic ()
6-4 1-6 6-1
R16Vanessa Henke (GER)
Lenka Nemeckova (CZE)
Martina Babakova (SVK)
Lauren Breadmore (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Helena Ejeson (SWE)
Caroline Schneider (GER)
Verena Beller (GER)
Jacqueline Frohlich ()
2-6 6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ekaterina Bychkova (1) (RUS)Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jenny Lindstrom (SWE)Suzana Maksovic (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Penkova (3) (BUL)Patricia Starzyk (3) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Verena Beller (4) (GER)Klaudia Jans (4) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kachlikova (5) (SVK)Marianna Yuferova (5) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jaslyn Hewitt (6) (AUS)Michaela Johansson (6) (SWE)6-7(8) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Frohlich (7) ()Caroline Schneider (7) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zemenova (8) (SVK)Anna Eriksson (8) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Babakova (1) (SVK)Sanja Todorovic (1) ()4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Bychkova (WC) (RUS)Cecilia Wilander (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Suzana Maksovic (2) (SWE)Helena Ejeson (2) (SWE)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jenny Lindstrom (SWE)Klara Petersson (SWE)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Penkova (3) (BUL)Cora Vasilescu (3) (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patricia Starzyk (WC) (AUT)Nadja Roma (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Verena Beller (4) (GER)Elin Stahl-Johansson (4) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Jans (POL)Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marianna Yuferova (5) ()Daniela Murselovic (5) ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)Malin Grimshorn (SWE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jaslyn Hewitt (6) (AUS)Nathalia Papadopolou (6) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Michaela Johansson (SWE)Elisabeth Bahn (AUT)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Frohlich (7) ()Kristina Andlovic (7) (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Caroline Schneider (GER)Katie Miles (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zuzana Zemenova (8) (SVK)Sofia Brun (8) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Eriksson (WC) (SWE)Diana Eriksson (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-2[H2H]