WTA 25k Bastad, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The 25k Bastad, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bastad, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2001-06-25Clay
OutdoorBastad, Sweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bastad, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAna Timotic (1) (SRB)Amanda Hopmans (1) (NLD)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAmanda Hopmans (1) (NLD)Mirielle Dittmann (1) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAna Timotic (8) (SRB)Lubomira Kurhajcova (8) (SVK)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAmanda Hopmans (1) (NLD)Stefanie Weis (1) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMirielle Dittmann (AUS)Inga Albers (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLubomira Kurhajcova (8) (SVK)Magdelena Zdenovcova (8) (CZE)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAna Timotic (6) (SRB)Olga Vymetalkova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Amanda Hopmans (1) (NLD)Maria Wolfbrandt (1) (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefanie Weis (LL) (GER)Patty Van Acker (LL) (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Inga Albers (Q) (GER)Nicole Seitenbecher (Q) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)Gabriela Kucerova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Lubomira Kurhajcova (8) (SVK)Caroline Maes (8) (BEL)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Adriana Jerabek (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Vymetalkova (6) (CZE)Diana Majkic (6) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Timotic (SRB)Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Hopmans (1) (NLD)Manisha Malhotra (1) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)6-4 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Stefanie Weis (WC) (GER)Anna Eriksson (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patty Van Acker (Q) (BEL)Camilla Kremer (Q) (GER)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Seitenbecher (3) (GER)Adrienn Hegedus (3) (HUN)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Inga Albers (GER)Jenny Lindstrom (SWE)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Kucerova ()Nadia Johnston (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)Monique Adamczak (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (8) (SVK)Tiffany Dabek (8) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Hanna Nooni (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Adriana Jerabek (GER)Leanne Baker (NZL)2-6 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)Eszter Molnar (HUN)7-6(5) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Olga Vymetalkova (6) (CZE)Sandra Klemenschits (6) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Majkic (SWE)Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Timotic (SRB)Jana Hlavackova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLeanne Baker (1) (NZL)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-3 6-1
SFLeanne Baker (1) (NZL)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
Olga Vymetalkova (1) (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFDaniela Klemenschits (4) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Amanda Hopmans (4) (NLD)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
6-4 6-1
QFLeanne Baker (1) (NZL)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
Inga Albers (1) (GER)
Adriana Jerabek (GER)
7-5 6-7(0) 6-0
QFOlga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Jenny Lindstrom (SWE)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
6-2 6-4
QFDaniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Nadia Johnston (AUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAmanda Hopmans (NLD)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)
WO
R16Leanne Baker (1) (NZL)
Manisha Malhotra (IND)
Jana Hlavackova (1) (CZE)
Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
R16Inga Albers (WC) (GER)
Adriana Jerabek (GER)
Mari Andersson (WC) (SWE)
Kristina Andlovic (SWE)
6-2 6-2
R16Jenny Lindstrom (3) (SWE)
Maria Wolfbrandt (SWE)
Adrienn Hegedus (3) (HUN)
Eszter Molnar (HUN)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16Olga Vymetalkova (CZE)
Gabriela Chmelinova (CZE)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)
6-4 6-4
R16Monique Adamczak (AUS)
Nadia Johnston (AUS)
Milena Nekvapilova (CZE)
Magdelena Zdenovcova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Daniela Klemenschits (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Anna Eriksson (SWE)
Jennie Loow (SWE)
6-2 6-0
R16Caroline Maes (BEL)
Ludmila Varmuzova (CZE)
Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)
Helena Norfeldt (SWE)
6-2 6-0
R16Amanda Hopmans (NLD)
Patty Van Acker (BEL)
Mirielle Dittmann (AUS)
Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)
6-2 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Seitenbecher (1) (GER)Stefanie Weis (1) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Leanne Baker (2) (NZL)Julia Babilon (2) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hanna Nooni (WC) (SWE)Nathalia Papadopolou (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camilla Kremer (4) (GER)Kristina Jarkenstedt (4) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Weis (1) (GER)Caroline Tidemand (1) (NOR)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicole Seitenbecher (GER)Charlotte Aagaard (DNK)3-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leanne Baker (2) (NZL)Klaudia Jans (2) (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Julia Babilon (GER)Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Nathalia Papadopolou (WC) (SWE)Lenka Potocarova (WC) (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hanna Nooni (SWE)Mari Andersson (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Camilla Kremer (4) (GER)Andreea-Mihaela Matei (4) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)Lourdes Lopez (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefanie Weis (1) (GER)Joneca Meurling (1) (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Caroline Tidemand (NOR)Helena Norfeldt (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Charlotte Aagaard (DNK)Annika Bengtsson (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Seitenbecher (WC) (GER)Suzana Maksovic (WC) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leanne Baker (2) (NZL)Helena Ejeson (2) (SWE)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Klaudia Jans (POL)Ellen Svensson (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Babilon (GER)Jennie Loow (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jaslyn Hewitt (AUS)Liga Dekmeijere (LVA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathalia Papadopolou (3) (SWE)Marketa Kochta (3) (GER)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lenka Potocarova (SVK)Cecilia Helland (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mari Andersson (SWE)Monika Krauze (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hanna Nooni (SWE)Ines Heise (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camilla Kremer (4) (GER)Maria-Fernanda Landa (4) (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea-Mihaela Matei (ROU)Beatrice Banila (SWE)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kristina Jarkenstedt (SWE)Klara Petersson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lourdes Lopez (WC) (MEX)Kristina Andlovic (WC) (SWE)6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]