WTA 25k Barnstaple, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Barnstaple, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Barnstaple, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2015-04-06Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Barnstaple, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Nina Zander (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Andrea Hlavackova (7) (CZE)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
SFNina Zander (GER)Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFAndrea Hlavackova (7) (CZE)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFNaomi Broady (3) (GBR)Julie Coin (8) (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFNina Zander (GER)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Natasha Hillyer (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (RUS)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)7-6(7) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Hlavackova (7) (CZE)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Julie Coin (8) (FRA)Sarah Beth Askew (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Stephanie Foretz (6) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (GER)Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)5-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Marta Sirotkina ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Jazzamay Drew (WC) (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Bychkova (5) (RUS)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)Renata Voracova (4) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Marie Benoit (BEL)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-7(2) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Hlavackova (7) (CZE)Klaartje Liebens (BEL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Julie Coin (8) (FRA)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Askew (WC) (GBR)Alannah Griffin (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Mirabelle Njoze (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (3) (GBR)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (6) (FRA)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)Elaine Genovese (MLT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Lucy Brown (WC) (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FStephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-7]
SFNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Megan Rogers (GBR)
6-1 6-1
SFStephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
6-4 6-1
QFMirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Megan Rogers (GBR)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
WO
QFNaomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
7-5 6-0
QFStephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
6-2 6-4
QFSarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
WO
R16Tamarine Tanasugarn (1) (THA)
Renata Voracova (CZE)
Bye
R16Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)
Megan Rogers (GBR)
Natalie Hepburn (GBR)
Olivia Parson (GBR)
6-1 6-0
R16Naomi Broady (4) (GBR)
Ekaterina Bychkova (RUS)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
4-6 6-2 10-3
R16Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Julie Byrne (IRL)
Ceire Mullins (GBR)
7-5 6-3
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Nina Zander (GER)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Undecided
Stephanie Foretz (3) (FRA)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Bye
R16Sarah Beth Askew (GBR)
Jazzamay Drew (GBR)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-4 6-0
R16Undecided
Eri Hozumi (2) (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)Julie Byrne (IRL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (2) (DNK)Nency Chipan (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)Ceire Mullins (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elaine Genovese (MLT)Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Hurst (GBR)Katie Dyson (GBR)7-6(5) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alannah Griffin (GBR)Nadia Rawson (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Makoto Ninomiya (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julie Byrne (IRL)Megan Rogers (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (2) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nency Chipan (FRA)Olivia Parson (GBR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ceire Mullins (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mollie Crouch (GBR)Holly Hutchinson (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (5) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natasha Hillyer (GBR)Lauren Harrington (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elaine Genovese (MLT)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Emma Hurst (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katie Dyson (GBR)Natalie Hepburn (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadia Rawson (WC) (GBR)Lisa Phillips (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alannah Griffin (GBR)Shannon Sandy (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]