WTA 25k Bangkok, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Bangkok, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bangkok, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2015-07-13Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bangkok, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiyu Kato (7) (JPN)Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFMiyu Kato (7) (JPN)Riko Sawayanagi (4) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFKai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFNigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)Shuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFRiko Sawayanagi (4) (JPN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMiyu Kato (7) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)5-7 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Zoe Hives (AUS)WO[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Erika Sema (8) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Shuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)4-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)Ling Zhang (6) (HKG)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Riko Sawayanagi (4) (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Miyu Kato (7) (JPN)Kanae Hisami (JPN)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Hiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kai-Lin Zhang (1) (CHN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Zoe Hives (AUS)Ching-Wen Hsu ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (8) (JPN)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)Alison Bai (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchandej (WC) (THA)Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (WC) (THA)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shuko Aoyama (5) (JPN)Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (6) (HKG)Plobrung Plipuech (WC) (THA)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)Yuka Higuchi (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (4) (JPN)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (7) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kanae Hisami (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Miyabi Inoue (JPN)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (2) (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkiko Omae (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-4 3-6 [11-9]
SFKanae Hisami (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
7-5 6-2
SFAkiko Omae (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Makoto Ninomiya (2) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 10-8
QFKanae Hisami (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
2-6 7-5 10-5
QFMiyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
5-7 7-6(5) 10-8
QFAkiko Omae (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFMakoto Ninomiya (2) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Shuko Aoyama (1) (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Sung-Hee Han ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
2-6 6-2 10-5
R16Kanae Hisami (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 6-2
R16Miyabi Inoue (4) (JPN)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Dabin Kim ()
3-6 6-3 13-11
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Akiko Omae (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Ching-Wen Hsu ()
6-4 6-4
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-4 6-3
R16Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)
Plobrung Plipuech (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Makoto Ninomiya (2) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
6-4 7-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)Dabin Kim (14) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mai Minokoshi (2) (JPN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (13) (THA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Varunya Wongteanchai (15) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuka Higuchi (9) (JPN)Kamonwan Buayam (4) (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mizuno Kijima (10) (JPN)Sung-Hee Han (5) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (12) (JPN)Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zoe Hives (7) (AUS)Chihiro Nunome (16) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (1) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (14) ()Puntila Namwong (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (2) (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (13) (THA)Chanikarn Silakul (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (15) (THA)Napatsakorn Sankaew (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (4) (THA)Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuka Higuchi (9) (JPN)Thanyathorn Putthaun (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sung-Hee Han (5) ()Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (10) (JPN)Nichapa Rungtein (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (6) (UZB)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (12) (JPN)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zoe Hives (7) (AUS)Junjuti Dorkkulab (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Nunome (16) (JPN)Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kanae Hisami (8) (JPN)Helen De Cesare (THA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Michika Ozeki (11) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]