WTA 25k Bangalore, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Bangalore, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bangalore, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2010-12-06Hard
OutdoorBangalore, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bangalore, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)Kumiko Iijima (Q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)Kristina Mladenovic (Q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFKumiko Iijima (3) (JPN)Peangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFKristina Mladenovic (4) (FRA)Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKumiko Iijima (Q) (JPN)Anna Shkudun (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFPeangtarn Plipuech (Q) (THA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)Rushmi Chakravarthi (4) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Kristina Mladenovic (Q) (FRA)Ashvarya Shrivastava (Q) (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Shkudun (5) (UKR)Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kumiko Iijima (Q) (JPN)Anna Rapoport (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (1) (FRA)Katie O'Brien (1) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (Q) (SLO)Kyra Shroff (Q) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)Shivika Burman (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)Sheethal Goutham (Q) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (4) (ISR)Ankita Raina (4) (IND)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rushmi Chakravarthi (LL) (IND)Mari Inoue (LL) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ashvarya Shrivastava (Q) (IND)Julia Parasyuk (Q) ()7-6(4) 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristina Mladenovic (FRA)Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)Ayumi Oka (5) (JPN)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Anna Shkudun (WC) (UKR)Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Rapoport (LL) ()Prerna Bhambri (LL) (IND)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kumiko Iijima (JPN)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (6) (UKR)Sachie Ishizu (6) (JPN)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (Q) (UKR)Yi Chen (Q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Yi Chen (1) ()
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-8]
SFYi Chen (1) ()
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (1) ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-3 6-2
SFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-8]
QFYi Chen (1) ()
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
7-5 6-1
QFTrang Phuong Dai Huynh ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Sheethal Goutham (IND)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
3-6 6-2 [10-6]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Anna Rapoport ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-1 5-7 [10-8]
QFDalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
6-2 7-5
R16Yi Chen (1) ()
Kumiko Iijima (JPN)
Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)
Shivika Burman (IND)
6-3 6-1
R16Tamaryn Hendler (BEL)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Julia Glushko (ISR)
Margarita-Greta Skripnik (ISR)
6-4 6-2
R16Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (4) ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Mari Inoue (4) (JPN)
Ayumi Oka (JPN)
4-6 7-6(4) [13-11]
R16Sheethal Goutham (WC) (IND)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Natasha Palha (WC) (IND)
Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Anna Rapoport ()
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Kei Sekine (JPN)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
7-5 6-4
R16Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Sakiko Shimizu (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 3-6 [10-5]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Parija Maloo (IND)
Elodie Rogge-Dietrich (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)
Volha Kalodzitsa (BLR)
Arantxa Andrady (IND)
Prathana Prathap (IND)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ashvarya Shrivastava (1) (IND)Mari Inoue (1) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yi Chen (2) ()Sharon Sanchana Paul (2) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Peangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)Preethi Srinivasan (3) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)Rishika Sunkara (4) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna Rapoport (5) ()Smriti Joon (5) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Parasyuk (6) ()Prerna Bhambri (6) (IND)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)Zainab Ali Sajjad (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Shkudun (8) (UKR)Sheethal Goutham (8) (IND)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mari Inoue (1) (JPN)Spurti Shivalingaiah (1) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)Parija Maloo (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi Chen (2) ()Natasha Palha (2) (IND)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)Ilge Alpay (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Peangtarn Plipuech (3) (THA)Tanisha Rohira (3) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Preethi Srinivasan (IND)Prathana Prathap (IND)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (4) (THA)Volha Kalodzitsa (4) (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (IND)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Rapoport (5) ()Gopika Kapoor (5) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Smriti Joon (IND)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Parasyuk (6) ()Natasha Starling (6) (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Prerna Bhambri (WC) (IND)Preethi Ujjini (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zainab Ali Sajjad (7) (IND)Margarita-Greta Skripnik (7) (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)Kei Sekine (WC) (JPN)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna Shkudun (8) (UKR)Nidhi Chilumula (8) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sheethal Goutham (IND)Nehel Sahni (IND)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]