WTA 25k Bangalore, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Bangalore, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bangalore, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2012-03-19Hard
OutdoorBangalore, India
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bangalore, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDonna Vekic (CRO)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFDonna Vekic (CRO)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (4) (CHL)Akiko Omae (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFDonna Vekic (1) (CRO)Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFKyra Shroff (WC) (IND)Nungnadda Wannasuk (WC) (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Koch-Benvenuto (8) (CHL)Melanie Klaffner (8) (AUT)6-2 Retired[H2H]
QFAkiko Omae (JPN)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)Keren Shlomo (1) (ISR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Donna Vekic (CRO)Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Kyra Shroff (WC) (IND)Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)Sung-Hee Han (Q) ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (8) (AUT)Jovana Jaksic (8) (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)Anja Prislan (SLO)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (5) (TUR)Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)7-5 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Akiko Omae (Q) (JPN)Ai Wen Zhu (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)Prerna Bhambri (1) (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Keren Shlomo (ISR)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Donna Vekic (CRO)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)Barbara Luz (PRT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (3) (IND)Zuzana Luknarova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Clerico (Q) (ITA)Rishika Sunkara (Q) (IND)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)Varunya Wongteanchai (Q) (THA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han (WC) ()Sharmada Balu (WC) (IND)6-3 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (8) (AUT)Nidhi Chilumula (8) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jovana Jaksic (Q) (SRB)Michaela Frlicka (Q) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (Q) (SLO)Stephanie Scimone (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (WC) (CHL)Spurti Shivalingaiah (WC) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (5) (SLO)Ankita Raina (5) (IND)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (TUR)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Ai Wen Zhu (Q) (CHN)Agnese Zucchini (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Akiko Omae (JPN)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Tadeja Majeric (1) (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
6-2 4-6 [10-6]
SFTamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
7-5 5-7 [10-2]
SFTadeja Majeric (A) (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Deniz Khazaniuk (A) (ISR)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-1 6-3
QFTamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-4 6-4
QFRushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Martina Caciotti (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (A) (ISR)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
Sung-Hee Han (A) ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFTadeja Majeric (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Nicole Clerico (ITA)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
R16Tamaryn Hendler (1) (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Trang Phuong Dai Huynh (1) ()
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-2 6-0
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Ashvarya Shrivastava (IND)
6-1 6-0
R16Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (4) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-7(5) 7-5 [10-8]
R16Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
1-6 6-2 [10-7]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (WC) (ISR)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
Michaela Frlicka (WC) (GER)
Spurti Shivalingaiah (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Sung-Hee Han ()
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
Seda Arantekin (TUR)
Sharmada Balu (IND)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Tadeja Majeric (SLO)
Anja Prislan (SLO)
Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Nicole Clerico (WC) (ITA)
Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)
Nidhi Chilumula (WC) (IND)
Stephanie Scimone (ITA)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Rushmi Chakravarthi (1) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)Anna Maria Heil (2) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)Martina Caciotti (4) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Michaela Frlicka (5) (GER)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (5) (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Verena Schmid (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ankita Raina (7) (IND)Misa Kinoshita (7) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rishika Sunkara (8) (IND)Seda Arantekin (8) (TUR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (1) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rushmi Chakravarthi (WC) (IND)Varunya Chandrashekar (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Scimone (2) (ITA)Ann-Christin Nilsson (2) ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Heil (AUT)Archana Venkataraman (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varunya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)Emi Mutaguchi (3) (JPN)3-6 7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karoline Kurz (WC) (AUT)Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)Ya Zhou (4) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Caciotti (ITA)Sharon Sanchana Paul (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (5) (GER)Smriti Joon (5) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Frlicka (GER)Trang Phuong Dai Huynh ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Verena Schmid (6) (GER)Ashvarya Shrivastava (6) (IND)7-5 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)Arantxa Andrady (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Misa Kinoshita (7) (JPN)Nadine Klug (7) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ankita Raina (WC) (IND)Sahan Shetty (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (8) (IND)Amala Amol Warrick (8) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seda Arantekin (TUR)Shalaka Uddur Manjunath (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]