WTA 25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2015-08-03Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FRomina Oprandi (2) (SUI)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)Nastja Kolar (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFRomina Oprandi (2) (SUI)Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (SLO)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Barbara Haas (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFRomina Oprandi (2) (SUI)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)4-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (SLO)Cindy Burger (5) (NLD)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Pia Konig (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Lena Rueffer (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Romina Oprandi (2) (SUI)Carolin Daniels (GER)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)Antonia Lottner (GER)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-3 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (8) (BRA)Dia Evtimova (BUL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Olga Saez Larra (ESP)Anna Zaja (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (SLO)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (5) (NLD)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (6) (GRC)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Ana Bogdan (3) (ROU)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-7(4) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Carolin Daniels (GER)Carmen Schultheiss (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Romina Oprandi (2) (SUI)Tara Moore (GBR)2-6 6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
2-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Lena Rueffer (WC) ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
4-6 6-1 10-7
SFDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
0-6 7-5 10-2
QFLena Rueffer (WC) ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tara Moore (GBR)
WO
QFDespina Papamichail (GRC)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
4-6 7-5 10-8
QFDiana Buzean (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
4-6 6-4 11-9
QFCindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-4 6-2
R16Lena Rueffer (WC) ()
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Carolin Daniels (1) (GER)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
6-3 2-6 10-7
R16Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tara Moore (GBR)
Agata Baranska (POL)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
6-3 6-2
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
Gabriela Ce (3) (BRA)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-3 6-2
R16Laura Schaeder (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Barbara Haas (AUT)
Pia Konig (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Priscilla Hon (AUS)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)
2-6 6-3 10-6
R16Diana Buzean (4) (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
6-2 6-4
R16Cindy Burger (2) (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)Olga Fridman (10) (UKR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Camila Fuentes (14) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)Iva Primorac (16) (CRO)7-5 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (4) (POL)Priscilla Hon (12) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Viktoriya Tomova (6) (BUL)Melanie Stokke (9) (NOR)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Valentini Grammatikopoulou (11) (GRC)Yuuki Tanaka (7) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Catalina Pella (15) (ARG)Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olga Fridman (10) (UKR)Lara Schmidt (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Camila Fuentes (14) (MEX)Tatjana Stoll ()3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (3) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (16) (CRO)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Priscilla Hon (12) (AUS)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)Natalia Siedliska (13) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (6) (BUL)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (9) (NOR)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yuuki Tanaka (7) (JPN)Martina Gaemperle ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Valentini Grammatikopoulou (11) (GRC)Anna Gabric ()6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Ann-Katrin Schmitz ()Guadalupe Perez Rojas (8) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catalina Pella (15) (ARG)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]