WTA 25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2016-08-01Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Korpatsch (GER)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFTamara Korpatsch (GER)Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Jessica Pieri (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (GER)Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFJessica Pieri (ITA)Cristina Dinu (8) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFJasmine Paolini (ITA)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Lena Rueffer (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Ipek Soylu (6) (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (8) (ROU)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (ITA)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (NOR)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (1) (AUT)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (SVK)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer (WC) ()Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (5) (SLO)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (3) (BUL)Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Anna Gabric (WC) ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (6) (TUR)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (8) (ROU)Anna Zaja (GER)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalma Galfi (HUN)Irina CANTOS Siemers (WC) (GER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (ITA)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)1-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (7) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Maria Bara (ROU)Alice Matteucci (ITA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmine Paolini (ITA)Pia Konig (AUT)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (2) (NLD)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Nicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
7-5 4-6 [10-4]
SFNicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
7-6(9) 6-2
SFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
6-4 6-0
QFLou Brouleau (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
WO
QFNicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
6-1 6-1
QFDalma Galfi (HUN)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 6-3
QFIrina Maria Bara (ROU)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
6-2 6-4
R16Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-2 6-0
R16Lou Brouleau (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
4-6 7-6(2) 10-7
R16Nicola Geuer (3) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Laura Schaeder (GER)
6-1 6-3
R16Pia Konig (AUT)
Jasmina Tinjic (BIH)
Irina CANTOS Siemers (WC) (GER)
Anna Gabric ()
6-3 6-2
R16Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Elena Bogdan (4) (ROU)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
7-5 6-4
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Ksenia PALKINA Ulukan (_KG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Cristina Dinu (2) (ROU)
Diana Enache (ROU)
Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (WC) (_GE)
Alexandra Vecic (_GE)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (1) (ESP)Karen Barritza (9) (DEN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)Romy Koelzer ()2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)Iva Primorac (14) (CRO)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camilla Rosatello (16) (ITA)Laura Schaeder (4) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jasmine Paolini (5) (ITA)Katharina Gerlach (15) (GER)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Claudia Giovine (12) (ITA)Sina Haas (GER)5-7 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Elixane Lechemia (7) (FRA)Milana Spremo (13) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (10) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karen Barritza (9) (DEN)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Romy Koelzer ()Daiana Negreanu (11) (ROU)6-3 3-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (3) (FRA)Ksenia PALKINA Ulukan (_KG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iva Primorac (14) (CRO)Andrea Raaholt (NOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Schaeder (4) (GER)Elena Rief ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Camilla Rosatello (16) (ITA)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jasmine Paolini (5) (ITA)Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Gerlach (15) (GER)Patricia Zeriu (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sina Haas (GER)Oleksandra Korashvili (6) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Claudia Giovine (12) (ITA)Christina Shakovets (WC) (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (7) (FRA)Lara Schmidt (_GE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (13) (SRB)Pia Schwarz (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Melanie Stokke (8) (NOR)Alexandra Vecic (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (10) (ESP)Luisa MEYER AUF DER Heide (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]