WTA 25k Aurangabad, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Aurangabad, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Aurangabad, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2016-01-11Clay
OutdoorIndia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Aurangabad, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFValeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFTadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFValeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)Ching-Wen Hsu (8) ()4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFEkaterina Yashina ()Prerna Bhambri (IND)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFPranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Lou Brouleau (7) (FRA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Ankita Raina (5) (IND)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (8) ()Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Prerna Bhambri (IND)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (WC) (IND)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina ()Nudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (7) (FRA)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (5) (IND)Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-0 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)Melis Sezer (TUR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Nidhi Chilumula (IND)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (8) ()Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Prerna Bhambri (IND)Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (WC) (IND)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina ()Soha Sadiq (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nudnida Luangnam (6) (THA)Miki Miyamura (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (7) (FRA)Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (IND)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (WC) (IND)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Rishika Sunkara (IND)Rashmi Teltumbde (WC) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-7(5) 6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (5) (IND)Amrita Mukherjee (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)Natasha Palha (WC) (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Sneha Padamata (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMargarita Lazareva (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-1 7-6(2)
SFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
6-1 6-4
SFMargarita Lazareva (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-7(5) 6-0 11-9
QFMelis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
3-6 6-4 10-5
QFRiya Bhatia (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
7-5 7-5
QFChing-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-7(8) 6-2 10-1
QFMargarita Lazareva (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Amrita Mukherjee (WC) (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Melis Sezer (1) (TUR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Natasha Palha (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
3-6 6-3 14-12
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-4 6-4
R16Miki Miyamura (JPN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Prarthana G. Thombare (4) (IND)
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
6-2 5-0 Retired
R16Riya Bhatia (IND)
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Arthi MUNIYAN (WC) (IND)
Sahan Shetty (IND)
6-0 6-1
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Prerna Bhambri (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-2 6-2
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (3) ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
6-1 6-7(6) 10-5
R16Amrita Mukherjee (WC) (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
Jitasha SHASTRI M (WC) (IND)
Preethi Ujjini (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Margarita Lazareva (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Rushmi Chakravarthi (IND)
Rashmi Teltumbde (IND)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)Mahrukh Kokni (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Riya Bhatia (2) (IND)Sahan Shetty (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)Pareen Shivekar (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (4) (IND)Jitasha SHASTRI M (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Pranjala Yadlapalli (5) (IND)Sindhu Janagam (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Soha Sadiq (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (6) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amrita Mukherjee (7) (IND)Arushi Bhasin (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sneha Padamata (8) (IND)Aareyalee Amrutsinh Chavan (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nungnadda Wannasuk (1) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mahrukh Kokni (IND)Manaswini Reddy Mogiligundla (IND)7-6(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Riya Bhatia (2) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sahan Shetty (IND)Sai Nikitha Chikkala (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Pareen Shivekar (IND)Dakshata GIRISHKUMAR Patel (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jitasha SHASTRI M (IND)Nilima Chaudhari (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Pranjala Yadlapalli (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sindhu Janagam (IND)Sharmeen Rizvi (IND)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arthi MUNIYAN (6) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Soha Sadiq (IND)Sheetal Shetty (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amrita Mukherjee (7) (IND)Preethi Ujjini (IND)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arushi Bhasin (IND)Shreya ASHOK Sagade (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sneha Padamata (8) (IND)Arantxa Andrady (IND)7-5 1-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Aareyalee Amrutsinh Chavan (IND)Bhargavi Nitin Mangudkar (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]