WTA 25k Augusta, GA, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Augusta, GA, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Augusta, GA, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2008-10-20Hard
OutdoorAugusta, GA, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Augusta, GA, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandy Gumulya (8) (IDN)Tetiana Luzhanska (8) (USA)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSandy Gumulya (7) (IDN)Audra Cohen (7) (USA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFTetiana Luzhanska (3) (USA)Christina McHale (3) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAudra Cohen (1) (USA)Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSandy Gumulya (WC) (IDN)Beatrice Capra (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTetiana Luzhanska (WC) (USA)Lauren Embree (WC) (USA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFChristina McHale (Q) (USA)Lauren Albanese (Q) (USA)WO[H2H]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Audra Cohen (USA)Kelly Liggan (IRL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Beatrice Capra (WC) (USA)Anna Orlik (WC) (BLR)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Sandy Gumulya (Q) (IDN)Coco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lauren Embree (WC) (USA)Mary Gambale (WC) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Tetiana Luzhanska (Q) (USA)Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (Q) (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Christina McHale (USA)Veronica Spiegel (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lauren Albanese (Q) (USA)Kristi Miller (Q) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jorgelina Cravero (1) (ARG)Diana Nakic (1) (SLO)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Maria-Fernanda Alvarez-Teran (BOL)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Liggan (IRL)Arina Rodionova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Audra Cohen (Q) (USA)Julia Boserup (Q) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatrice Capra (4) (USA)Madison Brengle (4) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Orlik (Q) (BLR)Mailen Auroux (Q) (ARG)2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Coco Vandeweghe (Q) (USA)Gabriela Paz (Q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandy Gumulya (IDN)Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Embree (6) (USA)Agustina Lepore (6) (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Mary Gambale (USA)Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (WC) (CRO)Megan Moulton-Levy (WC) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)Kimberly Couts (USA)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronica Spiegel (5) (ARG)Frederica Piedade (5) (PRT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christina McHale (Q) (USA)Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Kristi Miller (WC) (USA)Alexa Guarachi (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (LL) (USA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (LL) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYayuk Basuki (3) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Mailen Auroux (3) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
SFMailen Auroux (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Audra Cohen (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
7-6(4) 6-3
SFYayuk Basuki (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Julia Boserup (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFAudra Cohen (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Madison Brengle (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
6-4 6-1
QFMailen Auroux (3) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Mary Gambale (3) (USA)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
3-6 6-2 [11-9]
QFYayuk Basuki (Q) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Brittany Augustine (Q) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFJulia Boserup (WC) (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Jorgelina Cravero (WC) (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
7-5 7-6(2)
R16Audra Cohen (1) (USA)
Megan Moulton-Levy (USA)
Kimberly Couts (1) (USA)
Tetiana Luzhanska (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Madison Brengle (USA)
Allie Will (USA)
Margot Carter (GBR)
Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)
6-0 6-4
R16Mailen Auroux (3) (ARG)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Sarah Foster (3) (USA)
Anna Lubinsky (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mary Gambale (USA)
Anna Orlik (BLR)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Arina Rodionova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Brittany Augustine (Q) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
Beatrice Capra (Q) (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
3-6 6-3 [14-12]
R16Yayuk Basuki (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Agustina Lepore (ARG)
Story Tweedie-Yates (USA)
6-4 6-3
R16Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)
Alison Riske (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (WC) (USA)
Kristi Miller (USA)
1-6 6-4 [10-5]
R16Jorgelina Cravero (ARG)
Veronica Spiegel (ARG)
Sandy Gumulya (IDN)
Petra Rampre (SLO)
7-6(7) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (1) (CRO)Amanda McDowell (1) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Boserup (2) (USA)Natalia Ryzhonkova (2) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christina McHale (3) (USA)Tiya Rolle (3) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Orlik (BLR)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Coco Vandeweghe (5) (USA)Kate Fuller (5) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kristi Miller (USA)Angelina Gabueva ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mary Gambale (7) (USA)Johanna Konta (7) (GBR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Diana Nakic (8) (SLO)Allie Will (8) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (1) (CRO)Brooke Bolender (1) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda McDowell (USA)Brittany Augustine (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Ryzhonkova (2) ()Dariana Kozmina (2) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julia Boserup (WC) (USA)Sarah Foster (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina McHale (3) (USA)Aleah Marrow (3) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tiya Rolle (USA)Natalie Frazier (USA)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chieh-Yu Hsu (4) (USA)Amanda Fink (4) (USA)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Orlik (BLR)Svetlana Krivencheva (BUL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Coco Vandeweghe (5) (USA)Alison Riske (5) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kate Fuller (WC) (USA)Maureen Diaz (WC) (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (6) ()Zuzana Zemenova (6) (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kristi Miller (USA)Anna Lubinsky (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mary Gambale (7) (USA)Alexandra Anghelescu (7) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johanna Konta (GBR)Margot Carter (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Allie Will (8) (USA)Amanda Marrow (8) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Nakic (WC) (SLO)Danielle Lao (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)
Kristi Miller (USA)
Brooke Bolender (1) (USA)
Christina McHale (USA)
7-6(6) 6-3
Q1Brittany Augustine (2) (USA)
Tiya Rolle (USA)
Kate Fuller (2) (USA)
Alexa Guarachi (USA)
7-6(5) 7-5