WTA 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2016-07-11Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Dalila Jakupovic (6) (SLO)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFDalila Jakupovic (6) (SLO)Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Anna Zaja (GER)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFDalila Jakupovic (6) (SLO)Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFArantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Martina Trevisan (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (GER)Ankita Raina (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)4-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Dalila Jakupovic (6) (SLO)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Doroteja Eric (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (ITA)Marie Bouzkova (5) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (GER)Jia-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Polina Vinogradova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Chloe Paquet (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (FRA)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (6) (SLO)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (4) (NLD)Laura Schaeder (WC) (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Doroteja Eric (SRB)Olga Saez Larra (ESP)6-3 4-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (ITA)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (5) (CZE)Luisa Marie Huber (WC) (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Olga Ianchuk (8) (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)Sofiya Kovalets (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova ()Dalma Galfi (7) (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Galina Voskoboeva (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)Montserrat Gonzalez (2) (PRY)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicola Geuer (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-4
SFNicola Geuer (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-4 6-2
SFDalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-4
QFNicola Geuer (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
6-3 6-0
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
7-5 6-3
QFDalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-4 6-2
QFOlga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
6-3 6-0
R16Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
6-2 6-0
R16Nicola Geuer (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Natalie Proese (GER)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
Dalma Galfi (3) (HUN)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-4 6-4
R16Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Samantha Harris (WC) (AUS)
Ashley Lahey (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Jil Nora Engelmann ()
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Dalila Jakupovic (4) (SLO)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Ankita Raina (IND)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-4 6-2
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Daniela Farfan (ARG)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)
6-2 6-4
R16Olga Ianchuk (2) (UKR)
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Yu Shan (WC) (_CH)
Lisa Zang (_GE)
6-0 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Sandra Zaniewska (11) (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Janna Hildebrand ()3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofiya Kovalets (3) (UKR)Samantha Harris (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)Helene Scholsen (14) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Guadalupe Perez Rojas (12) (ARG)Ashley Lahey (USA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katharina Gerlach (16) (GER)Julieta Lara Estable (6) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Chiara Scholl (10) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Raluca Georgiana Serban (8) (ROU)Aleksandra Pospelova (13) (RUS)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Julia Mikulski ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (11) (POL)Dana Kremer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-3 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q2Janna Hildebrand ()Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofiya Kovalets (3) (UKR)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Samantha Harris (AUS)Katharina Hobgarski (9) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (14) (BEL)Kristin Vivien Rehse (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashley Lahey (USA)Georgia Brescia (5) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Guadalupe Perez Rojas (12) (ARG)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Julieta Lara Estable (6) (ARG)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katharina Gerlach (16) (GER)Lena Ruppert (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Carolin Schmidt ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chiara Scholl (10) (USA)Ana-Lena Toto ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Raluca Georgiana Serban (8) (ROU)Lisa Brinkmann (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (13) (RUS)Sina Haas (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Arantxa Rus (1) (NLD)Svetlana Patakhonova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Mikulski ()Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dana Kremer ()Jessica Bruehwiler ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sandra Zaniewska (11) (POL)Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Manon Arcangioli (2) (FRA)Lisa Zang (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Luisa Hrda ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Ponomar (GER)Antonia Walser (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Janna Hildebrand ()Rebeka Stolmar (15) (HUN)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sofiya Kovalets (3) (UKR)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Fiona Kirchenmayer (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Harris (AUS)Julia Thiem ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hobgarski (9) (GER)Katharina Hering ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Martina Trevisan (4) (ITA)Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)Dilara Yurtkuran (TUR)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristin Vivien Rehse (WC) ()Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (14) (BEL)Lea Romain (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Georgia Brescia (5) (ITA)Patricia Boentgen (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Lahey (USA)Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Siedliska (POL)Ina Kaufinger ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Guadalupe Perez Rojas (12) (ARG)Viktoria Seifert ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Julieta Lara Estable (6) (ARG)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Ruppert (WC) ()Marcelina Marut (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katharina Gerlach (16) (GER)Yang Lee (TPE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Irene Burillo Escorihuela (7) (ESP)Ksenia Kolesnikova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Carolin Schmidt ()Jolina Barbara Feger (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana-Lena Toto ()Duda Ewa (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (10) (USA)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Raluca Georgiana Serban (8) (ROU)Theresa Piontek ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lisa Brinkmann (WC) ()Sarah Schaerer (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sina Haas (GER)Daniela Farfan (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pospelova (13) (RUS)Natalie Proese (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]