WTA 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2018-07-02Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Zaja (5WC) (GER)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFKatharina Hobgarski (GER)Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Zaja (5WC) (GER)Basak Eraydin (7) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (7) (TUR)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna Zaja (5WC) (GER)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFElizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
QFKatharina Hobgarski (GER)Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)Isabella Pfennig (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (5WC) (GER)Lena Ruppert (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Monika Kilnarova (8) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (7) (TUR)Anna Gabric (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (BUL)Polina Leykina ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Ivana Jorovic (4) (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (8) (CZE)Dalma Galfi (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katharina Hobgarski (GER)Jule Niemeier (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Kimberley Zimmermann (6) (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (BUL)Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (4) (SRB)Tammi Patterson (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Anastasiya Komardina (q) ()6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anna Gabric (q) ()Isabella Shinikova (BUL)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (7) (TUR)Lena Rueffer ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (5WC) (GER)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Katharina Gerlach (GER)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Chiara Scholl (2) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)Yuliya Lysa (q) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Isabella Pfennig (WC) (_GE)Sandra Samir (EGY)2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Olga Ianchuk (3) (UKR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Lena Ruppert (WC) ()Amina Anshba (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPolina Leykina ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFEmma Laine (FIN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Natalie Proese (GER)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
6-4 6-2
SFPolina Leykina ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
6-4 6-1
QFPolina Leykina ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFNatalie Proese (GER)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
2-6 0-1 ret.
QFEmma Laine (FIN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
0-1 ret.
QFKatharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
6-3 6-3
R16Katharina Gerlach (GER)
Lena Rueffer ()
Katharina Hering ()
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Dalma Galfi (HUN)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Radina Rakic (AUT)
6-0 6-2
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Polina Leykina ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-3 6-1
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-2 6-0
R16Natalie Proese (GER)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
5-7 6-4 10-7
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Stephanie Bertschmann (_GE)
Michelle Roth (_GE)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Lena Ruppert ()
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Lysa (q) (UKR)Karin Kennel (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Komardina (q) ()Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Naomi Cheong (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Natalia Siedliska (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Gabric (q) ()Irina Ramialison (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Komardina (q) ()Sina Zuger ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Ana-Lena Toto ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Katharina Hering ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Gabric (q) ()Carmen Schultheiss ()6-2 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (FRA)Klara Hajkova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (BUL)Andrina Peer ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Despina Papamichail (q) (GRC)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Ponomar (GER)Laura Gulbe (LVA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Angelica Moratelli (q) (ITA)Natalie Proese (GER)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Lysa (q) (UKR)Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (SUI)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Halbauer (q) (_Un)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Cheong (USA)Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Arlinda Rushiti ()Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Siedliska (POL)Dimitra Tsatsa ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Gulbe (LVA)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sina Zuger ()Anne Knuettel (_GE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ana-Lena Toto ()Arevik Tumanyan (ARM)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katharina Hering ()Tereza Polakova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carmen Schultheiss ()Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Klara Hajkova (CZE)Carmen Garri Murcia ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrina Peer ()Lara Schmidt (_GE)w/o[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Anna Klasen (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dimitra Tsatsa ()Anica Stabel ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)Patricia Boentgen ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Redondo Gutierrez ()Sandra Lukacova ()6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Selina Dal (_GE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)Luisa Hrda ()6-1 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Laura Radakovic (BIH)Martina Pradova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lysa (q) (UKR)Himari Sato (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (GER)Natsuho Arakawa (JPN)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]