WTA 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2010-07-05Clay
OutdoorAschaffenburg, Germany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Aschaffenburg, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMadalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Caroline Garcia (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFMadalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Kiki Bertens (Q) (NLD)6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
SFCaroline Garcia (3) (FRA)Irena Pavlovic (3) (FRA)6-0 0-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKiki Bertens (1) (NLD)Olivia Rogowska (1) (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFMadalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Julia Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIrena Pavlovic (FRA)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFCaroline Garcia (FRA)Elise Tamaela (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (1) (AUS)Stephanie Vogt (1) (LIE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Kiki Bertens (Q) (NLD)Evelyn Mayr (Q) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Madalina Gojnea (4) (ROU)Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)6-2 0-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Mayr (WC) (ITA)Nina Zander (WC) (GER)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)Iveta Gerlova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Caroline Garcia (FRA)Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Elise Tamaela (NLD)Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (1) (AUS)Anna Zaja (1) (GER)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Vogt (Q) (LIE)Federica Quercia (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kiki Bertens (Q) (NLD)Barbara Bonic (Q) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Evelyn Mayr (ITA)Sandra Martinovic (BIH)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giorgi (4) (ITA)Milana Spremo (4) (SRB)7-6(9) 6-2[H2H]
R32Madalina Gojnea (Q) (ROU)Lena-Marie Hofmann (Q) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (WC) (GER)Elora Dabija (WC) (ROU)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Mayr (ITA)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (8) (ROU)Oxana Lyubtsova (8) (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Iveta Gerlova (Q) (CZE)Teodora Mircic (Q) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)Audrey Bergot (FRA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Irena Pavlovic (FRA)Chanel Simmonds (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (6) (CHL)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (6) (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Caroline Garcia (Q) (FRA)Tammi Patterson (Q) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (WC) (JPN)Tereza Jankovska (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elise Tamaela (SE) (NLD)Sarah Gronert (SE) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Elena Bogdan (1) (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
7-6(4) 2-6 [10-8]
SFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
6-3 6-0
SFElena Bogdan (3) (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Tammi Patterson (3) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
WO
QFTeodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Vladislava Kuzmenkova (1) (BLR)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
6-1 6-4
QFSimona Dobra (4) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Ema Burgic (4) (BIH)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-0 6-3
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Elora Dabija (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
6-1 6-4
QFElena Bogdan (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
6-3 4-6 [10-2]
R16Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-0 6-1
R16Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)
Milana Spremo (SRB)
Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)
Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
R16Simona Dobra (4) (CZE)
Iveta Gerlova (CZE)
Marisa Gianotti (4) (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Ema Burgic (BIH)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Madalina Gojnea (ROU)
Cristina-Madalina Stancu (ROU)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Elora Dabija (ROU)
Stephanie Vogt (LIE)
Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)
Linda Mair (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-2
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
WO
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Andrea Koch-Benvenuto (CHL)
Sina Ladage (GER)
Desiree Schelenz ()
6-1 6-2
R16Evelyn Mayr (ITA)
Julia Mayr (ITA)
Dorotea Kraljevic ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
6-2 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Ema Burgic (1) (BIH)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Fernanda Hermenegildo (2) (BRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tammi Patterson (AUS)Inna Kuzmenko ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Vogt (4) (LIE)Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Madalina Gojnea (5) (ROU)Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbara Bonic (SRB)Mateja Kraljevic ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Iveta Gerlova (7) (CZE)Conny Perrin (7) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Milana Spremo (8) (SRB)Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)3-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)Oceane Adam (1) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ema Burgic (BIH)Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)Linda Mair (2) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)Simona Dobra (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Inna Kuzmenko (3) ()Natasa Zoric (3) (SRB)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (AUS)Sina Ladage (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)Karolina Cechova (4) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Marisa Gianotti (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)Vladislava Kuzmenkova (5) (BLR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Madalina Gojnea (ROU)Anne Dickhardt ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mateja Kraljevic (6) ()Daniela Scivetti (6) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (SRB)Verena Gantschnig ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iveta Gerlova (7) (CZE)Linda Berlinecke (7) (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (WC) (SUI)Sonja Molnar (WC) (CAN)3-6 5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)Sarina Mueller (8) ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milana Spremo (SRB)Maria Biryukova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Teodora Mircic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oceane Adam (FRA)Yuliya Artsiomava (BLR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Kyrylova (UKR)Jil Nora Engelmann ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Burgic (BIH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (2) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Mair (ITA)Viktoria Stojanova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Simona Dobra (CZE)Julia-Octavia Groblewski ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fernanda Hermenegildo (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natasa Zoric (3) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Inna Kuzmenko ()Samantha Hoerter ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sina Ladage (GER)Dorotea Kraljevic ()4-6 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Grymalska (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Stefanie Stemmer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marisa Gianotti (AUS)Marketa Trousilova (CZE)7-6(2) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Vogt (LIE)Julia Sauer ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cristina-Madalina Stancu (5) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislava Kuzmenkova (BLR)Tatjana Stoll ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anne Dickhardt ()Maxine Schmidt ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Madalina Gojnea (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Scivetti (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateja Kraljevic ()Sabrina Schmidt ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Verena Gantschnig ()Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (WC) (SRB)Zuzana Luknarova (WC) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iveta Gerlova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Berlinecke (GER)Zsofia Miko (HUN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sonja Molnar (CAN)Aleksandra Romanova (RUS)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Conny Perrin (SUI)Ecaterina Oproiu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Janina Toljan (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sarina Mueller ()Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Biryukova (RUS)Jana Jordan ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milana Spremo (SRB)Madeline Bosnjak ()6-3 6-3[H2H]