WTA 25k Antalya - Attaleia, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Antalya - Attaleia, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Antalya - Attaleia, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2007-05-07Hard
OutdoorAntalya - Attaleia, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Antalya - Attaleia, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Anastasija Sevastova (3) (LVA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFVojislava Lukic (SRB)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFAnastasija Sevastova (4) (LVA)Valentina Sassi (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (TUR)Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Roxane Vaisemberg (3) (BRA)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFValentina Sassi (ITA)Maria Abramovic (CRO)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFAnastasija Sevastova (LVA)Michaela Johansson (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Anna Koumantou (Q) (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Manana Shapakidze (3) (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Abramovic (6) (CRO)Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Valentina Sassi (ITA)Ana Veselinovic (MNE)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Michaela Johansson (Q) (SWE)Avgusta Tsybysheva (Q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Virginie Pichet (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)Sofia Arvidsson (1) (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Kleinova (Q) (CZE)Cagla Buyukakcay (Q) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Fitzpatrick (Q) (GBR)Ria Doernemann (Q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Koumantou (WC) (GRC)Diana Arutyunova (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Manana Shapakidze (Q) (GEO)Anna Smith (Q) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Galyna Kosyk (LL) (UKR)Sonal Phadke (LL) (IND)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)Tiffany Dabek (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefanie Voegele (6) (SUI)Eugeniya Pashkova (6) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Abramovic (CRO)Andrea Sieveke (GER)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (MNE)Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Sassi (ITA)Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Avgusta Tsybysheva (8) ()Korina Perkovic (8) (GER)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Johansson (SWE)Ana Timotic (SRB)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)Ipek Senoglu (TUR)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Virginie Pichet (WC) (FRA)Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKorina Perkovic (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Anna Smith (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFAnna Smith (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
4-6 6-3 6-2
SFKorina Perkovic (4) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Michaela Johansson (4) (SWE)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
6-0 1-6 6-3
QFTiffany Dabek (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
7-6(4) 4-6 6-1
QFAnna Smith (3) (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Anna Koumantou (3) (GRC)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-2 5-7 7-6(2)
QFMichaela Johansson (SWE)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFKorina Perkovic (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
6-3 6-3
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (1) (GBR)
Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)
Ria Doernemann (1) ()
Andrea Sieveke (GER)
6-1 2-6 6-2
R16Tiffany Dabek (WC) (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Santina Mushtakova (WC) (RUS)
Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Koumantou (3) (GRC)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (3) (TUR)
Volha Duko (BLR)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Smith (GBR)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)
Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Virginie Pichet (FRA)
Charlene Vanneste (FRA)
Eylul Benli (TUR)
Anastasija Sevastova (LVA)
6-2 6-1
R16Michaela Johansson (WC) (SWE)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Diana Arutyunova (WC) ()
Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)
Nadine Fahoum (ISR)
Sonal Phadke (IND)
6-2 6-4
R16Korina Perkovic (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)Aleksandra Razumova (1) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ria Doernemann (2) ()Ksenia Lykina (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Sonal Phadke (3) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Volha Duko (4) (BLR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Avgusta Tsybysheva (6) ()Diana Arutyunova (6) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Eugeniya Pashkova ()Julia Efremova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manana Shapakidze (8) (GEO)Dessislava Mladenova (8) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)Kateryna Malakhova (1) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Julia Gavenko (RUS)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (2) ()Vitalia Diatchenko (2) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina ()Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)Vladlena Petushkova (3) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sonal Phadke (IND)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)Nadine Fahoum (4) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Volha Duko (BLR)Santina Mushtakova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tinatin Kavlashvili (5) (GEO)Farida Karaieva (5) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova (6) ()Valentina Ponomartseva (6) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva ()Inna Sokolova (RUS)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julia Efremova (7) ()Charlene Vanneste (7) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova ()Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (8) (BUL)Anastasia Shchilinskaya (8) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Manana Shapakidze (GEO)Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Sandra Kleinova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)Gozde Unkaya (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Julia Gavenko (RUS)Karen Barbat (DNK)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Kateryna Nezhura (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vitalia Diatchenko (RUS)Olga Ippolitova (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)Maja Kambic (SLO)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)Yana Orlova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natia Gegia (GEO)Sheryl Gershon (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonal Phadke (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (4) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nadine Fahoum (ISR)Mika Urbancic (SLO)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Santina Mushtakova (RUS)Cagla Urcu (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Volha Duko (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Farida Karaieva (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)Natalia Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Asli Semizoglu (TUR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)Nadezda Gorbachkova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ponomartseva (RUS)Elen Chelidze (RUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Inna Sokolova (RUS)Kamila Rafkat (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Charlene Vanneste (7) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Efremova ()Anastasia Meglinskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)Victoria Shekemova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova ()Nadezda Samoylo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (8) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Shchilinskaya (RUS)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tatsiana Teterina (BLR)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]