WTA 25k Antalya - Ali Bey, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The 25k Antalya - Ali Bey, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Antalya - Ali Bey, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2007-05-14Clay
OutdoorAntalya - Ali Bey, Turkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Antalya - Ali Bey, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Goerges (1) (GER)Kathrin Woerle (1) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFKathrin Woerle (1) ()Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Goerges (3) (GER)Vojislava Lukic (3) (SRB)7-6(7) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFKathrin Woerle (1) ()Anastasia Poltoratskaya (1) ()1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFRoxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Gaelle Widmer (Q) (SUI)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Goerges (GER)Ekaterina Afinogenova ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFVojislava Lukic (6) (SRB)Ksenia Lykina (6) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Kathrin Woerle (1) ()Ria Doernemann (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Tina Schiechtl (AUT)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Roxane Vaisemberg (4) (BRA)Nina Bratchikova (4) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Gaelle Widmer (SUI)Galyna Kosyk (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Afinogenova (7) ()Jana Juricova (7) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Goerges (GER)Anna Gerasimou (GRC)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Vojislava Lukic (6) (SRB)Pemra Ozgen (6) (TUR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (Q) ()Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (1) ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (1) (GEO)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ria Doernemann (Q) ()Valentina Ponomartseva (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Eylul Benli (TUR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (AUT)Stefanie Voegele (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Bratchikova (4) ()Korina Perkovic (4) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Roxane Vaisemberg (Q) (BRA)Sofia Shapatava (Q) (GEO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Galyna Kosyk (UKR)Asli Semizoglu (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Gaelle Widmer (WC) (SUI)Nadejda Guskova (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jana Juricova (7) (SVK)Ana Veselinovic (7) (MNE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Afinogenova ()Anna Koumantou (GRC)6-1 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anna Gerasimou (GRC)Olga Panova ()7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Goerges (GER)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Vojislava Lukic (6) (SRB)Ipek Senoglu (6) (TUR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (Q) (TUR)Julia Glushko (Q) (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Tiffany Dabek (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (Q) (BEL)Ivanna Israilova (Q) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKorina Perkovic (4) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Anna Fitzpatrick (4) (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
1-6 6-1 6-4
SFKorina Perkovic (1) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
6-2 6-3
SFAnna Fitzpatrick (3) (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Nina Bratchikova (3) ()
Ivanna Israilova ()
7-6(7) 3-6 6-3
QFMervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
Olga Panova (1) ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
6-4 6-3
QFKorina Perkovic (4) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Tiffany Dabek (4) (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
7-6(5) 6-1
QFNina Bratchikova ()
Ivanna Israilova ()
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
7-5 6-4
QFAnna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (1) (BIH)
Anna Koumantou (GRC)
Anna Gerasimou (1) (GRC)
Kathrin Woerle ()
6-4 6-3
R16Olga Panova ()
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Kateryna Nezhura (UKR)
Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Korina Perkovic (4) (GER)
Ipek Senoglu (TUR)
Volha Duko (4) (BLR)
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
6-4 6-2
R16Tiffany Dabek (USA)
Avgusta Tsybysheva ()
Julia Gavenko (RUS)
Nadejda Guskova ()
6-3 6-2
R16Sofia Shapatava (WC) (GEO)
Roxane Vaisemberg (BRA)
Eylul Benli (WC) (TUR)
Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
R16Nina Bratchikova ()
Ivanna Israilova ()
Stefanie Voegele (SUI)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
6-4 7-5
R16Anna Fitzpatrick (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Julia Goerges (GER)
Ksenia Lykina ()
7-5 6-4
R16Caroline Maes (BEL)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR)
Ria Doernemann ()
3-6 7-5 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)Avgusta Tsybysheva (1) ()2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)Anna Smith (2) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ria Doernemann (3) ()Keren Shlomo (3) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivanna Israilova (4) ()Dessislava Mladenova (4) (BUL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (5) ()Anna Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Julia Glushko (6) (ISR)Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Koumantou (7) (GRC)Diana Arutyunova (7) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)Kateryna Nezhura (8) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)Victoria Shekemova (1) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Avgusta Tsybysheva ()Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Smith (2) (GBR)Ielyzaveta Rybakova (2) (UKR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Volha Duko (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ria Doernemann (3) ()Kateryna Malakhova (3) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Keren Shlomo (ISR)Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ivanna Israilova (4) ()Anastasia Balyuk (4) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)Huliya Velieva ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)Maya Pitenina (5) (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina ()Eugeniya Pashkova ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)Tinatin Kavlashvili (6) (GEO)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Julia Glushko (ISR)Manana Shapakidze (GEO)6-1 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Anna Koumantou (7) (GRC)Julia Gavenko (7) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Diana Arutyunova ()Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)Anzhelika Balyuk (8) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kateryna Nezhura (UKR)Sonal Phadke (IND)6-2 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q3Roxane Vaisemberg (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Shekemova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefana Lakicevic (MNE)Maria Stepanova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Avgusta Tsybysheva ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ielyzaveta Rybakova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Natia Gegia (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Volha Duko (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ria Doernemann (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Malakhova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Razumova (RUS)Nadezda Samoylo ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Keren Shlomo (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivanna Israilova (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Balyuk (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Huliya Velieva ()Alla Ivanova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dessislava Mladenova (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Fitzpatrick (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maya Pitenina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Eugeniya Pashkova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cagla Buyukakcay (6) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tinatin Kavlashvili (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Glushko (ISR)Lyutfya Velieva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manana Shapakidze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Koumantou (7) (GRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julia Gavenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladlena Petushkova (RUS)Sagarika Phadke (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Diana Arutyunova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Shapatava (8) (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anzhelika Balyuk (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Nezhura (UKR)Julia Livotova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonal Phadke (IND)ByeBye[H2H]