WTA 25k Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 Event Details:

2015-01-26Hard
IndoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Andrezieux-Boutheon, Wk. 5 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Gasparyan ()Elitsa Kostova (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFElitsa Kostova (BUL)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMargarita Gasparyan ()Amandine Hesse (FRA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFAna Vrljic (CRO)Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFElitsa Kostova (BUL)Paula Kania (3) (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAmandine Hesse (FRA)Stephanie Foretz (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMargarita Gasparyan ()Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)Viktorija Golubic (SUI)4-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)Virginie Razzano (5) (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (3) (POL)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Conny Perrin (SUI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Amandine Hesse (FRA)Marina Melnikova ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Irina Ramialison (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Margarita Gasparyan ()Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (1) (UKR)Rebecca Peterson (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktorija Golubic (SUI)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (CRO)Lidziya Marozava (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Virginie Razzano (5) (FRA)Petra Krejsova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (3) (POL)Gioia Barbieri (ITA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Manon Arcangioli (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (BUL)Carla Touly (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Naomi Broady (7) (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Stephanie Vogt (6) (LIE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Amandine Hesse (FRA)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (FRA)Vesna Dolonc (SRB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Stephanie Foretz (FRA)Claire Feuerstein (4) (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)Barbora Krejcikova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (WC) (FRA)Adrijana Lekaj (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Myrtille Georges (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Gasparyan ()Kristyna Pliskova (2) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
2-6 7-6(4) [10-3]
SFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Olga Doroshina ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
7-5 6-2
SFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
1-6 6-2 10-6
QFOlga Doroshina ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFVesna Dolonc (SRB)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
QFGioia Barbieri (ITA)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
4-6 6-4 10-2
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-4 6-3
R16Olga Doroshina ()
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Viktorija Golubic (SUI)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-2 6-2
R16Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Elitsa Kostova (4) (BUL)
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Diana Buzean (ROU)
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-1 3-6 13-11
R16Vesna Dolonc (SRB)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
7-5 7-6(1)
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)
Constance Sibille (FRA)
Marina Melnikova (3) ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
3-6 7-6(2) 10-4
R16Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Anna Shkudun (UKR)
Magdalena Frech (POL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Gioia Barbieri (ITA)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Naomi Broady (2) (GBR)
Amandine Hesse (FRA)
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Adrijana Lekaj (12) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)Irina Maria Bara (16) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Anna-Giulia Remondina (15) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amandine Hesse (9) (FRA)Lea Tholey (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (11) (CZE)Tereza Martincova (6) (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Fiona Gervais (FRA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Kristyna Pliskova (1) (CZE)Magdalena Frech (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adrijana Lekaj (12) (CRO)Natalie Proese (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Peterson (2) (SWE)Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irina Maria Bara (16) (ROU)Melina Chihab (WC) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Viktorija Golubic (3) (SUI)Olga Doroshina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anna-Giulia Remondina (15) (ITA)Charlene Favier (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lea Tholey (WC) (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (4) (TUR)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amandine Hesse (9) (FRA)Mathilde Armitano (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Xenia Knoll (5) (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Harmony Tan (14) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tereza Martincova (6) (CZE)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (11) (CZE)Anna Shkudun (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Stefanie Vorih (GER)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Georgina Garcia-Perez (ESP)Constance Sibille (10) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Conny Perrin (8) (SUI)Apolline Rassat (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Fiona Gervais (FRA)Alyona Sotnikova (13) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]