WTA 25k Andijan, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Andijan, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Andijan, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2017-05-29Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Andijan, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Lykina (4) ()Anastasia Frolova ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFAnastasia Frolova ()Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFKsenia Lykina (4) ()Anastasia Gasanova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Frolova ()Olga Doroshina (6) ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFKsenia Lykina (4) ()Kamila Kerimbayeva (8) (KAZ)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Anna Morgina ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Valeriya Strakhova (7) (UKR)6-3 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Frolova ()Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Olga Doroshina (6) ()Alina Silich ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (8) (KAZ)Arina Folts (WC) (UZB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (4) ()Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Komola Umarova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina ()Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)5-7 7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)Anna Kubareva (BLR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (7) (UKR)Yuliya Hatouka (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova ()Nigina Abduraimova (3) (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Margarita Lazareva ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Alina Silich ()Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina (6) ()Jamilya Sadykzhanova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kamila Kerimbayeva (8) (KAZ)Kyra Shroff (IND)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Folts (WC) (UZB)Alena Tarasova ()6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (FRA)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina (4) ()Yana Sizikova ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (5) (UKR)Polina Merenkova (UZB)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Komola Umarova (WC) (UZB)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Melis Sezer (TUR)4-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova ()Polina Monova (2) (RUS)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FOlga Doroshina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-0
SFOlga Doroshina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Polina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)
Komola Umarova (UZB)
6-2 6-2
SFAkgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Anna Morgina (2) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
7-6(5) 6-3
QFPolina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)
Komola Umarova (UZB)
Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-4 5-7 10-7
QFOlga Doroshina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
6-1 7-5
QFAkgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Arina Folts (UZB)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-6(5) 6-2
QFAnna Morgina (2) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Anastasia Frolova ()
Alena Tarasova ()
6-0 6-2
R16Nigina Abduraimova (1) (UZB)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-1 6-7(8) 10-8
R16Polina Merenkova (WC) (UZB)
Komola Umarova (UZB)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
6-1 6-4
R16Olga Doroshina (3) ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 6-3
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Laylo Bakhodirova (WC) (UZB)
Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Arina Folts (UZB)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
6-2 4-6 10-6
R16Akgul Amanmuradova (4) (UZB)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Alina Silich ()
6-2 6-1
R16Anastasia Frolova ()
Alena Tarasova ()
Elina Sharipova (WC) (UZB)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-2 6-4
R16Anna Morgina (2) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Margarita Lazareva ()
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (1) (IND)Laylo Bakhodirova (13) (UZB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Polina Merenkova (10) (UZB)Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Varvara Kuznetsova (12) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (16) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Gumulya (5) (IDN)Diana Shevchenko (11) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kyra Shroff (6) (IND)Ekaterina Klyueva (14) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Kubareva (15) (BLR)Alexandra Grinchishina (7) (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yuliya Hatouka (9) (BLR)Yuliya Kim (UZB)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (1) (IND)Sobirova Madinabonu (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laylo Bakhodirova (13) (UZB)Elina Sharipova (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Yashina (2) ()Anfisa Korolkova (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Polina Merenkova (10) (UZB)Nilufar Ismailova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sadafmoh Tolibova (3) (BLR)Valentina Shleyn (UZB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Varvara Kuznetsova (12) (RUS)Ekaterina Ilina (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (4) (KGZ)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (16) (UZB)Milena Amedieva (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Gumulya (5) (IDN)Aziza Yahshilikova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Diana Shevchenko (11) (RUS)Gulsina Khalimullina (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyra Shroff (6) (IND)Nasiba Espolova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Klyueva (14) (KAZ)Muslima Akhunova (WC) (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Grinchishina (7) (KAZ)Gulchekhra Mukhammadsidikova (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Kubareva (15) (BLR)Madina Khatamova (UZB)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kim (UZB)Alexandra Riley (8) (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Hatouka (9) (BLR)Olesya Kim (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]