WTA 25k Andijan, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Andijan, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Andijan, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2016-05-23Hard
OutdoorUzbekistan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Andijan, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Veronika Kudermetova ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFVeronika Kudermetova ()Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFSabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Ankita Raina (5) (IND)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)Victoria Kan (6) ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Gabriella Taylor (GBR)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (5) (IND)Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)Guzal Yusupova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (6) ()Arina Folts (UZB)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Anna Morgina (8) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (5) (IND)Valeria Savinykh ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()Komola Umarova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Yana Sizikova (7) ()6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Natasha Palha (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)Valeria Bhunu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Guzal Yusupova (WC) (UZB)Laylo Bahodyrova (UZB)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Arina Folts (UZB)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (6) ()Sara Tomic (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (3) (UKR)Xinyu Gao (CHN)7-5 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Jamilya Sadykzhanova (WC) (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (8) ()Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (5) (IND)Polina Merenkova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh ()Shakhnoza Khatamova (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Komola Umarova (WC) (UZB)Yasmina Karimjanova (WC) (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Natela Dzalamidze (4) ()Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (7) ()Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Olga Doroshina ()3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Natasha Palha (IND)Margarita Lazareva ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (2) (UZB)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Victoria Kan ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-3 4-6 [10-7]
SFBarbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
6-4 3-6 10-7
SFVictoria Kan ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Margarita Lazareva (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-2 6-3
QFNatela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFBarbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Dominique Wahl ()
6-1 3-6 10-7
QFVictoria Kan ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-3 6-0
QFMargarita Lazareva (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Arina Folts (UZB)
Komola Umarova (UZB)
4-6 6-0 11-9
R16Natela Dzalamidze (1) ()
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Shakhnoza Khatamova (UZB)
Guzal Yusupova (UZB)
6-0 6-0
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Natasha Palha (IND)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
5-7 6-3 10-2
R16Barbora Stefkova (3) (CZE)
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
Olga Doroshina ()
Yana Sizikova ()
6-3 6-4
R16Valeria Bhunu ()
Dominique Wahl ()
Laylo Bahodyrova (WC) (UZB)
Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
6-4 6-3
R16Victoria Kan ()
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
6-1 3-6 11-9
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Anna Morgina (4) ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-4 6-3
R16Arina Folts (UZB)
Komola Umarova (UZB)
Fariza Abdullaeva (WC) (UZB)
Milena Amedieva (UZB)
6-1 6-0
R16Margarita Lazareva (2) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Milana Maslenkova (WC) (UZB)
Jamilya Sadykzhanova (UZB)
6-2 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)Valentina Shleyn (UZB)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)Mumtoza Mamadaliyeva (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arina Folts (3) (UZB)Madina Khatamova (UZB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Valeria Savinykh (4) ()Milena Amedieva (UZB)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Polina Merenkova (5) (UZB)Gulchekhra Mukhammadsidikova (UZB)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laylo Bahodyrova (UZB)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (6) (UZB)Walkover[H2H]
Q1Shakhnoza Khatamova (7) (UZB)Sobirova Madinabonu (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valentina Shleyn (UZB)Elina Sharipova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mumtoza Mamadaliyeva (UZB)Alina Lazareva (KGZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arina Folts (3) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Madina Khatamova (UZB)Muazzam Isakova (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Valeria Savinykh (4) ()Fariza Abdullaeva (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Milena Amedieva (UZB)Maria Zhdanova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Polina Merenkova (5) (UZB)Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)6-1 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gulchekhra Mukhammadsidikova (UZB)Ekaterina Ilina (UZB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (6) (UZB)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Laylo Bahodyrova (UZB)Dona Valihanova (UZB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shakhnoza Khatamova (7) (UZB)Dominique Wahl ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sobirova Madinabonu (UZB)Diyora Mahkamova (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lusine Avanesyan (RUS)Yuliya Kim (UZB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Milana Maslenkova (UZB)Shakhsiya Tukhtamatova (UZB)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]