WTA 25k Alphen a-d Rijn, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The 25k Alphen a-d Rijn, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Alphen a-d Rijn, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2008-09-01Clay
OutdoorAlphen a/d Rijn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Alphen a-d Rijn, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStephanie Gehrlein (GER)Florencia Molinero (ARG)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
SFStephanie Gehrlein (GER)Frederica Piedade (PRT)4-1 Retired[H2H]
SFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFStephanie Gehrlein (GER)Pauline Wong (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFFrederica Piedade (4) (PRT)Marlot Meddens (4) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFChayenne Ewijk (6) (NLD)Lesia Tsurenko (6) (UKR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Stephanie Gehrlein (1) (GER)Martina Muller (1) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Pauline Wong (NLD)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Frederica Piedade (4) (PRT)Hanne Skak Jensen (4) (DNK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marlot Meddens (WC) (NLD)Caroline Maes (WC) (BEL)WO[H2H]
R16Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (Q) (ARG)Marina Melnikova (Q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (6) (NLD)Irina Kuzmina (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesia Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)Estrella Cabeza Candela (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Muller (1) (GER)Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)3-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Stephanie Gehrlein (GER)Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)6-2 0-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pauline Wong (NLD)Justine Ozga (GER)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Zuzana Kucova (Q) (SVK)Darija Jurak (Q) (CRO)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Frederica Piedade (4) (PRT)Brenda Schultz-McCarthy (4) (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hanne Skak Jensen (Q) (DNK)Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (Q) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Marlot Meddens (WC) (NLD)Vojislava Lukic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (BEL)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Poltoratskaya (8) ()Teodora Mircic (8) (SRB)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()Irene Rehberger-Bescos (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Nicole Thyssen (NLD)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (6) (NLD)Romina Oprandi (6) (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Irina Kuzmina (Q) ()Kiki Bertens (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (Q) (UKR)Bo Verhulsdonk (Q) (NLD)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Estrella Cabeza Candela (WC) (ESP)Danielle Harmsen (WC) (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFlorencia Molinero (ARG)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Darija Jurak (CRO)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
4-6 7-5 [10-7]
SFFlorencia Molinero (ARG)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Estrella Cabeza Candela (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
SFDarija Jurak (4) (CRO)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Irina Kuzmina (4) ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
7-6(5) 5-7 [10-6]
QFFlorencia Molinero (1) (ARG)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
WO
QFEstrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Yayuk Basuki (3) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
7-5 7-5
QFDarija Jurak (CRO)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Elizaveta Kuzmina ()
Jane Sushkova (KAZ)
6-2 6-1
QFIrina Kuzmina ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Marina Melnikova ()
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
7-5 6-4
R16Caroline Maes (1) (BEL)
Nicole Thyssen (NLD)
Bye
R16Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)
6-3 2-6 [10-3]
R16Estrella Cabeza Candela (3) (ESP)
Sara Del Barrio-Aragon (ESP)
Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)
Claire Lablans (NLD)
6-2 2-6 [10-8]
R16Yayuk Basuki (WC) (IDN)
Romana Tedjakusuma (IDN)
Danielle Harmsen (WC) (NLD)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
6-2 4-6 [10-5]
R16Elizaveta Kuzmina ()
Jane Sushkova (KAZ)
Jeanette Draeger ()
Fleur Goedkoop ()
2-6 6-4 [11-9]
R16Darija Jurak (CRO)
Vojislava Lukic (SRB)
Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)
Veronika Makovey (AUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Marina Melnikova ()
Elizaveta Tochilovskaya ()
Daniela Covello (CAN)
Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)
6-2 6-7(4) [10-3]
R16Irina Kuzmina ()
Anastasia Poltoratskaya ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Elixane Lechemia (1) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (2) ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (2) (GEO)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kiki Bertens (NLD)Regina Husak ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lesia Tsurenko (4) (UKR)Ekaterine Gorgodze (4) (GEO)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Hanne Skak Jensen (5) (DNK)Elyne Boeykens (5) (BEL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Romina Oprandi (SUI)Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Marina Melnikova (7) ()Yuliya Lyndina (7) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bo Verhulsdonk (8) (NLD)Daniela Covello (8) (CAN)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)Angelique Van Der Meet (1) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Claire Lablans (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (2) ()Yasmina Demane (2) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kiki Bertens (3) (NLD)Leonie Mekel (3) (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Regina Husak ()Nicole Monteiro (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q2Lesia Tsurenko (4) (UKR)Nicolette Van Uitert (4) (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Frederike Putthoff ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hanne Skak Jensen (5) (DNK)Nicola Geuer (5) (GER)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Jade Hopper (AUS)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romina Oprandi (6) (SUI)Samantha Schoeffel (6) (FRA)4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (WC) (NLD)Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Melnikova (7) ()Steffi Weterings (7) ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)Fleur Goedkoop ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bo Verhulsdonk (8) (NLD)Tatiana Rodens (8) (BEL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daniela Covello (CAN)Goele Lemmens (BEL)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Darija Jurak (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angelique Van Der Meet (WC) (NLD)Ronel Chaudron (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elixane Lechemia (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Claire Lablans (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elizaveta Tochilovskaya (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmina Demane (WC) ()Jane Sushkova (WC) (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anouk Delefortrie (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leonie Mekel (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kiki Bertens (NLD)Sanne Lemmers ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Regina Husak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Monteiro (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lesia Tsurenko (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)Elizaveta Kuzmina ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Frederike Putthoff ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hanne Skak Jensen (5) (DNK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Geuer (GER)Joice Lemmers ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elyne Boeykens (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jade Hopper (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Samantha Schoeffel (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Romina Oprandi (SUI)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bernice Van De Velde (WC) (NLD)Sandy Marti (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kim-Alice Grajdek ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marina Melnikova (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Steffi Weterings ()Veronika Makovey (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fleur Goedkoop ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Lyndina (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bo Verhulsdonk (8) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Rodens (BEL)Jeanette Draeger ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniela Covello (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Goele Lemmens (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]