WTA 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2015-09-07Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarie Benoit (BEL)Tena Lukas (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFTena Lukas (CRO)Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)6-1 3-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
SFMarie Benoit (BEL)Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)7-6(6) 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFTena Lukas (CRO)Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Ivana Jorovic (6) (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Bibiane Weijers (NLD)6-2 4-6 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (CRO)Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (6) (SRB)Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Diana Buzean (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Alberta Brianti (2) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (1) (NLD)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bibiane Weijers (NLD)Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (5) (NLD)Kelly Versteeg (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NLD)Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (8) (ITA)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (6) (SRB)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)Anastasia Smirnova (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (POL)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (3) (NLD)Eva Wacanno (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Jesika Maleckova (7) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Buzean (ROU)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Caroline Uebelhoer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (2) (ITA)Iana Tishchenko (MDA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-3 6-4
SFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-1 6-0
QFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
6-4 6-7(8) 10-4
QFMarie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
3-6 6-4 10-7
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Janine Hemmes ()
Britt Schreuder ()
6-4 6-0
QFDiana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
7-5 6-3
R16Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Bye
R16Nikki Luttikhuis ()
Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)
Marcella Koek (NLD)
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-6(6) 3-6 10-4
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Nina Zander (GER)
3-6 7-5 10-7
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Annabelle Hageman ()
Sandra Zaniewska (POL)
6-0 6-2
R16Janine Hemmes ()
Britt Schreuder ()
Gioia Barbieri (3) (ITA)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
1-6 6-3 10-3
R16Steffi Distelmans (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Kimberley Van Rijn ()
6-1 6-3
R16Undecided
Diana Buzean (2) (ROU)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Natalia Vajdova (1) (SVK)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Sarrazin (4) (FRA)Annabelle Hageman ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bibiane Weijers (5) (NLD)Janine Hemmes (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Caroline Uebelhoer (6) (GER)Britt Schreuder ()6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Iana Tishchenko (10) (MDA)Victoria Smirnova (7) (BEL)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Smirnova (8) (BEL)Magdalena Stoilkovska (9) (MKD)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Dominique Karregat ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dejana Radanovic (2) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)Claire Verwerda (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lenka Wienerova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zoe Gwen Scandalis (USA)Elise VAN Heuvelen (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laetitia Sarrazin (4) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Annabelle Hageman ()Melanie Vlak (WC) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bibiane Weijers (5) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Janine Hemmes (WC) ()Suzan Lamens (WC) (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q2Caroline Uebelhoer (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Britt Schreuder ()Kimberley Van Rijn ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Victoria Smirnova (7) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (10) (MDA)Ana Jocelijn CAVERO Roeper (WC) (NLD)WO[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Smirnova (8) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMagdalena Stoilkovska (9) (MKD)Bye[H2H]