WTA 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorNetherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDenisa Allertova (5) (CZE)Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)6-3 Retired[H2H]
SFTeliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (5) (CZE)Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTeliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFRichel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)Irina Khromacheva ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (5) (CZE)Myrtille Georges (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFDinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Mathilde Johansson (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (7) (ESP)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)Nicola Geuer (GER)7-5 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva ()Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (5) (CZE)Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Susanne Celik (SWE)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Teliana Pereira (1) (BRA)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mathilde Johansson (FRA)Tatiana Bua (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)Demi Schuurs (WC) (NLD)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (7) (ESP)Mandy Wagemaker (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Richel Hogenkamp (4) (NLD)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicola Geuer (GER)Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva ()Alexandra Cadantu (6) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (5) (CZE)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NLD)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (GER)Inger Van Dijkman (WC) ()6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (FRA)Arantxa Rus (3) (NLD)7-6(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)Rebecca Peterson (8) (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (SWE)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Catalina Pella (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRebecca Peterson (4) (SWE)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
6-4 6-4
SFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Tatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-4 6-1
SFRebecca Peterson (4) (SWE)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
6-3 6-1
QFRichel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Antonia Lottner (GER)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-3 6-1
QFTatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Natalia Orlova ()
7-6(2) 6-1
QFRebecca Peterson (4) (SWE)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Kim Rus ()
5-7 7-6(2) 10-8
QFInes Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (2) (ESP)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
2-6 6-3 10-2
R16Richel Hogenkamp (NLD)
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Irina Khromacheva (1) ()
Demi Schuurs (NLD)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Antonia Lottner (GER)
Erika Vogelsang ()
Jainy Scheepens (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-3 6-3
R16Tatiana Bua (3) (ARG)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)
Natalia Orlova ()
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
Kimberley Van Rijn ()
6-3 6-0
R16Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Kim Rus ()
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
7-5 6-3
R16Rebecca Peterson (4) (SWE)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Nicola Geuer (GER)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 7-5
R16Ines Ferrer-Suarez (ESP)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
1-6 7-5 11-9
R16Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (2) (ESP)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Charlotte Van Der Meij ()
Mandy Wagemaker (NLD)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)Laetitia Sarrazin (9) (FRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Deborah Kerfs (10) (BEL)Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamara Korpatsch (16) (GER)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Nicola Geuer (GER)Jainy Scheepens (11) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Catherine Chantraine (14) (BEL)Lisa-Maria Moser (5) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Bernice Van De Velde (13) (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonia Lottner (12) (GER)Natalia Orlova (7) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Bua (8) (ARG)Cornelia Lister (15) (SWE)6-4 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sara Sorribes Tormo (1) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Laetitia Sarrazin (9) (FRA)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Deborah Kerfs (10) (BEL)Femke Van Diemen (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sviatlana Pirazhenka (3) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tamara Korpatsch (16) (GER)Marian Jade Capadocia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicola Geuer (GER)Andrea Gamiz (4) ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jainy Scheepens (11) (NLD)Erika Vogelsang ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (5) (AUT)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Catherine Chantraine (14) (BEL)Claudia Coppola (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ines Ferrer-Suarez (6) (ESP)Charlotte Van Der Meij (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Bernice Van De Velde (13) (NLD)Nikki Luttikhuis (WC) ()WO[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (7) ()Kimberley Van Rijn ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Antonia Lottner (12) (GER)Janneke Wikkerink (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Bua (8) (ARG)Susanne Rehorst ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cornelia Lister (15) (SWE)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]