WTA 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2012-09-03Clay
OutdoorAlphen A/D Rijn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFSandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
SFLesley Kerkhove (NLD)Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJustine Ozga (GER)Myrtille Georges (FRA)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)WO[H2H]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (WC) (LVA)Angelique Van Der Meet (WC) (NLD)7-6(3) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)0-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (FRA)Leticia Costas (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Justine Ozga (Q) (GER)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Mervana Jugic-Salkic (BIH)Anna Zaja (GER)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (CZE)Janina Toljan (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelique Van Der Meet (NLD)Arantxa Parra-Santonja (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (Q) (LVA)Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)6-7(4) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Chayenne Ewijk (5) (NLD)Kathrin Woerle (5) ()5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)Sofia Kvatsabaia (WC) (GEO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (1) (FRA)Anastasia Yakimova (1) (BLR)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Leticia Costas (ESP)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (GER)Stephanie Vogt (LIE)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (UKR)Naomi Broady (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mervana Jugic-Salkic (4) (BIH)Teliana Pereira (4) (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Andrea Gamiz (Q) ()6-7(6) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)Bianca Botto (Q) (PER)6-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Arantxa Parra-Santonja (7) (ESP)Iryna Kuryanovich (7) (BLR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelique Van Der Meet (Q) (NLD)Arina Rodionova (Q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Piter (Q) (POL)Eva Fernandez-Brugues (Q) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)Sharon Fichman (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kathrin Woerle (5) ()Corinna Dentoni (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chayenne Ewijk (WC) (NLD)Margalita Chakhnashvili (WC) (GEO)7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (WC) (NLD)Quirine Lemoine (WC) (NLD)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (Q) (GEO)Mihaela Buzarnescu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Enache (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-2 6-0
SFCorinna Dentoni (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
7-5 7-5
SFDiana Enache (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
6-4 6-0
QFCorinna Dentoni (1) (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Arina Rodionova ()
2-6 7-6(4) [10-4]
QFDiana Marcinkevica (4) (LVA)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Stephanie Vogt (4) (LIE)
Kathrin Woerle ()
7-6(5) 6-2
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
6-2 5-7 [10-5]
QFDiana Enache (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Valeria Podda (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-3 3-6 [10-7]
R16Sharon Fichman (1) (CAN)
Arina Rodionova ()
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
R16Corinna Dentoni (ITA)
Justine Ozga (GER)
Anouk Tigu (NLD)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
WO
R16Stephanie Vogt (4) (LIE)
Kathrin Woerle ()
Demi Schuurs (4) (NLD)
Bernice Van De Velde (NLD)
6-2 6-1
R16Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Lesley Kerkhove (NLD)
Romana Caroline Tabak (SVK)
6-0 6-0
R16Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Helena Korompis ()
Aniek Van Rossum ()
6-1 6-0
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Teliana Pereira (BRA)
4-6 7-5 [10-5]
R16Valeria Podda (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Femke Van Diemen ()
Kimberley Van Rijn ()
6-2 6-2
R16Diana Enache (ROU)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janina Toljan (1) (AUT)Romana Caroline Tabak (1) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anna Zaja (GER)Jade Schoelink (NLD)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arina Rodionova (3) ()Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (3) (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Gamiz (4) ()Danielle Harmsen (4) (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Fernandez-Brugues (5) (ESP)Katarzyna Kawa (5) (POL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Eugeniya Pashkova (6) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sofia Kvatsabaia (7) (GEO)Ksenia Kirillova (7) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Justine Ozga (8) (GER)Samantha Murray (8) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Romana Caroline Tabak (1) (SVK)Kimberley Van Rijn (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (AUT)Diana Enache (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jade Schoelink (2) (NLD)Aleksandrina Naydenova (2) (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Anna Zaja (GER)Lucia Cervera-Vazquez (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arina Rodionova (3) ()Valeria Podda (3) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (WC) (POL)Femke Van Diemen (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Andrea Gamiz (4) ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (4) (BLR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danielle Harmsen (NLD)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Fernandez-Brugues (5) (ESP)Bernice Van De Velde (5) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Piter (6) (POL)Ekaterine Gorgodze (6) (GEO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eugeniya Pashkova (WC) ()Ronel Chaudron (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kirillova (7) ()Kelly Versteeg (7) (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samantha Murray (8) (GBR)Lisanne Van Riet (8) (NLD)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Justine Ozga (GER)Anna Shkudun (UKR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]