WTA 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2006-08-28Clay
OutdoorAlphen A/D Rijn, Netherlands
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Alphen A-D Rijn, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarina Erakovic (NZL)Andrea Petkovic (GER)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMarina Erakovic (NZL)Yevheniia Savranska (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrea Petkovic (3) (GER)Sandra Zahlavova (3) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarina Erakovic (NZL)Danica Krstajic (MNE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFYevheniia Savranska (4) (UKR)Caroline Maes (4) (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSandra Zahlavova (CZE)Andreja Klepac (SLO)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Petkovic (GER)Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Danica Krstajic (MNE)Karolina Kosinska (POL)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marina Erakovic (Q) (NZL)Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yevheniia Savranska (4) (UKR)Debbrich Feys (4) (BEL)7-6(6) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Caroline Maes (LL) (BEL)Eugenia Grebenyuk (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreja Klepac (8) (SLO)Magda Mihalache (8) (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sandra Zahlavova (Q) (CZE)Veronika Kapshay (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lubomira Kurhajcova (SVK)Nicolette Van Uitert (NLD)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Petkovic (GER)Aurelie Vedy (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Danica Krstajic (9) (MNE)Matilde Munoz-Gonzalves (9) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Kosinska (POL)Zuzana Kucova (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Q) (AUT)Paula Garcia (Q) (ESP)6-4 4-6 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Marina Erakovic (NZL)Tina Schiechtl (AUT)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Yevheniia Savranska (4) (UKR)Leslie Butkiewicz (4) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Debbrich Feys (Q) (BEL)Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard (Q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Caroline Maes (BEL)Gaelle Widmer (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eugenia Grebenyuk (Q) (RUS)Mervana Jugic-Salkic (Q) (BIH)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Magda Mihalache (8) (ROU)Adriana Barna (8) (GER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreja Klepac (SLO)Sandra Kleinova (CZE)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (WC) (UKR)Leonie Mekel (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sandra Zahlavova (WC) (CZE)Danielle Harmsen (WC) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lubomira Kurhajcova (5) (SVK)Simona-Iulia Matei (5) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicolette Van Uitert (WC) (NLD)Anouk Tigu (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Aurelie Vedy (Q) (FRA)Vesna Manasieva (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Petkovic (Q) (GER)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndreja Klepac (3) (SLO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Leslie Butkiewicz (3) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
6-2 7-6(1)
SFLeslie Butkiewicz (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
6-7(5) 7-5 6-4
SFAndreja Klepac (4) (SLO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Zuzana Kucova (4) (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
QFDanielle Harmsen (1) (NLD)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFLeslie Butkiewicz (3) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Karolina Kosinska (3) (POL)
Paula Zabala (COL)
6-1 6-1
QFZuzana Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
7-6(6) 6-3
QFAndreja Klepac (WC) (SLO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Mireille Bink (WC) ()
Susanne Trik (NLD)
6-1 6-3
R16Daniela Klemenschits (1) (AUT)
Sandra Klemenschits (AUT)
Bye
R16Danielle Harmsen (NLD)
Marlot Meddens (NLD)
Eleonora Punzo (ITA)
Simone Wienbeck ()
6-1 6-0
R16Leslie Butkiewicz (3) (BEL)
Caroline Maes (BEL)
Eugenia Grebenyuk (3) (RUS)
Marlene Ryan (USA)
6-1 6-0
R16Karolina Kosinska (POL)
Paula Zabala (COL)
Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)
Veronika Kapshay (UKR)
6-4 6-1
R16Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)
Leonie Mekel (NLD)
Celine Cattaneo (FRA)
Gaelle Widmer (SUI)
6-7(7) 4-4 Retired
R16Zuzana Kucova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-3 6-0
R16Mireille Bink ()
Susanne Trik (NLD)
Irina Buryachok (UKR)
Vesna Manasieva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Andreja Klepac (SLO)
Danica Krstajic (MNE)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Andrea Petkovic (2) (GER)Laura Zelder (2) (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vesna Manasieva (3) (RUS)Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Irina Buryachok (4) (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (5) (AUT)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Marlot Meddens (NLD)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)Melissa Ravestein ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Debbrich Feys (8) (BEL)Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anne Schaefer (1) (GER)Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)Martina Pavelec (GER)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Petkovic (2) (GER)Josanne Van Bennekom (2) (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Zelder (GER)Eleonora Punzo (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)Kika Hogendoorn (3) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vesna Manasieva (RUS)Marlene Ryan (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)Anna Smith (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Irina Buryachok (UKR)Celine Cattaneo (FRA)6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (5) (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)Rachel Gans ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marlot Meddens (6) (NLD)Nikola Frankova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Sophie Lefevre (FRA)0-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Melissa Ravestein (7) ()Franziska Etzel (7) (GER)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)Paula Zabala (COL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)Sonja Viskovich (8) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Debbrich Feys (BEL)Laura Haberkorn (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Srndovic (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anne Schaefer (GER)Alexandra Poorta ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Pavelec (GER)Tatsiana Kapshay (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Grebenyuk (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andrea Petkovic (2) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Josanne Van Bennekom (NLD)Claire Lablans (NLD)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Punzo (ITA)Idunn Hertzberg (NOR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura Zelder (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Caroline Maes (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kika Hogendoorn (NLD)Alexandra Krupina (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marlene Ryan (USA)Xuan-Yu Guo (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vesna Manasieva (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Smith (GBR)Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Celine Cattaneo (WC) (FRA)Marcella Koek (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irina Buryachok (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Silvia Soler-Espinosa (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Andreea-Roxana Vaideanu (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rachel Gans ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikola Frankova (6) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marlot Meddens (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karina-Ildor Jacobsgaard ()Bo Verhulsdonk (NLD)4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sophie Lefevre (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Franziska Etzel (7) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Ravestein ()Olivia Scarfi (GBR)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Leslie Butkiewicz (BEL)Olga Kalyuzhnaya ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Paula Zabala (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lenka Tvaroskova (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sonja Viskovich (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Laura Haberkorn (GER)Thamara Jonkman (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Debbrich Feys (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]