WTA 25k Alice Springs, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Alice Springs, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Alice Springs, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2010-09-20Hard
OutdoorAlice Springs, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Alice Springs, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSacha Jones (1Q) (AUS)Ana-Clara Duarte (1Q) (BRA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFSacha Jones (1Q) (AUS)Melanie South (1Q) (GBR)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAna-Clara Duarte (3) (BRA)Olivia Rogowska (3) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFSacha Jones (1Q) (AUS)Pemra Ozgen (1Q) (TUR)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMelanie South (Q) (GBR)Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFAna-Clara Duarte (8) (BRA)Bojana Bobusic (8) (AUS)6-3 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sacha Jones (1Q) (AUS)Monika Wejnert (1Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Jessica Moore (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniella Dominikovic (4) (AUS)Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie South (WC) (GBR)Karen Filippou (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Alison Bai (6) (AUS)Chiaki Okadaue (6) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Marija Mirkovic (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Ana-Clara Duarte (8) (BRA)Erika Sema (8) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Naomi Cavaday (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Sacha Jones (1Q) (AUS)Tammi Patterson (1Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Monika Wejnert (AUS)Isabella Holland (AUS)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Moore (AUS)Daniela Scivetti (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (4) (JPN)Belinda Woolcock (4) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniella Dominikovic (Q) (AUS)Victoria Larriere (Q) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Filippou (AUS)Alenka Hubacek (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie South (WC) (GBR)Azra Hadzic (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiaki Okadaue (6) (JPN)Nina Catovic (6) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (AUS)Lejla Husic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Marija Mirkovic (AUS)Eleanor Dean (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (WC) (AUS)Ebony Panoho (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana-Clara Duarte (8) (BRA)Sophie Letcher (8) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (Q) (JPN)Sandra Zaniewska (Q) (POL)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (AUS)Kassandra Dunser (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Naomi Cavaday (Q) (GBR)Julia Moriarty (Q) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Alison Bai (1) (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
7-5 6-1
SFErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Melanie South (GBR)
6-4 7-5
SFAlison Bai (4) (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Jade Hopper (4) (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
6-3 3-6 [10-6]
QFErika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Isabella Holland (1) (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
6-2 6-2
QFPemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Bojana Bobusic (3) (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
6-3 7-5
QFAlison Bai (WC) (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Ebony Panoho (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Rich (AUS)
7-6(5) 6-1
QFJade Hopper (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Jessica Moore (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Erika Sema (1) (JPN)
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Matilda Hurst (1) (AUS)
Katy O'shea (AUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Isabella Holland (AUS)
Marija Mirkovic (AUS)
Ana-Clara Duarte (BRA)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Pemra Ozgen (3) (TUR)
Melanie South (GBR)
Julia Moriarty (3) (AUS)
Chelsea Te Tai (NZL)
6-0 6-4
R16Bojana Bobusic (AUS)
Sophie Letcher (AUS)
Lejla Husic (AUS)
Daniela Scivetti (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Ebony Panoho (AUS)
Olivia Rich (AUS)
Ashling Sumner (AUS)
Monika Wejnert (AUS)
6-2 5-7 [10-8]
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Emelyn Starr (AUS)
Erin Billett (AUS)
Karen Filippou (AUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Jade Hopper (AUS)
Victoria Larriere (FRA)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-0 6-7(2) [11-9]
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)
Alenka Hubacek (AUS)
1-6 6-3 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sacha Jones (1WC) (AUS)Katy O'shea (1WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nina Catovic (2) (AUS)Emelyn Starr (2) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kassandra Dunser (3) (AUS)Jade Hopper (3) (AUS)0-6 7-5 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Sandra Zaniewska (4) (POL)Karis Ryan (4) (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniella Dominikovic (5) (AUS)Ashling Sumner (5) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julia Moriarty (6) (AUS)Olivia Rich (6) (AUS)6-0 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Belinda Woolcock (7) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (7) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Eleanor Dean (8) (GBR)Chelsea Te Tai (8) (NZL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sacha Jones (1WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katy O'shea (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Emelyn Starr (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nina Catovic (AUS)Breanna Tilly (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jade Hopper (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kassandra Dunser (AUS)Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Zaniewska (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Karis Ryan (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ashling Sumner (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniella Dominikovic (AUS)Erin Billett (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Moriarty (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Olivia Rich (AUS)Rachel Pisarev (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tyra Calderwood (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Matilda Hurst (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chelsea Te Tai (8) (NZL)Jessica Humbert (8) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eleanor Dean (GBR)Montana Grenfell (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]