WTA 25k+h Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k+h Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k+h Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k+h Figueira Da Foz, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
SFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)6-0 0-6 6-4[H2H]
SFJessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFJessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFEva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFVictoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Seone Mendez (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Andrea Gamiz (2) ()6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)Lyudmyla Kichenok (q) (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Dea Herdzelas (8) (BIH)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)6-1 1-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (1) (FRA)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (4) (ESP)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (3) (FRA)Francisca Jorge (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Clemence Fayol (LL) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (q) (UKR)Carolina Likhatcheva (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (8) (BIH)Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-3 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Seone Mendez (AUS)Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (2) ()Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)3-6 7-6(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Tereza Mihalikova (5) (SVK)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
6-2 7-5
SFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-4 4-1 ret.
SFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 7-5
QFAndrea Ka (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFIvonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
Ryann Foster (USA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
5-7 6-3 10-2
QFJulia Terziyska (BUL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFSviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-0 6-0
R16Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Alice Garcia (BRA)
Daniella Silva (CAN)
6-2 6-1
R16Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)
Lauren Proctor (USA)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Jessika Ponchet (FRA)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Ines Murta (PRT)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
Luniuska Delgado ()
Irys Ekani (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(8)
R16Ryann Foster (USA)
Kelly Williford (USA)
Victoria Bosio (ARG)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()
Andrea Gamiz ()
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
7-5 6-0
R16Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-4 3-6 13-11
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
6-4 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Lauren Proctor (USA)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Kumi So (JPN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Andrea Ka (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Eden Silva (GBR)6-2 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Anica Stabel ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (q) (UKR)Clemence Fayol (LL) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (GBR)Ines Teixeira ()6-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Lauren Proctor (USA)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kumi So (JPN)Carla DEL Barrio (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (q) (MDA)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Lanca (_PO)Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramu Ueda (q) (JPN)Madison Frahn (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Linnea Malmqvist (q) (SWE)Alice Garcia (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Caroline Romeo (q) (FRA)Lucia Quiterio (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Salma Djoubri (q) (FRA)Francesca Segarelli (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Ka (FRA)Daniella Silva (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (LL) (FRA)Luisa Pelayo (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (q) (UKR)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paige Mary Hourigan (NZL)Kelly Williford (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Gutierrez Carrasco (q) (ESP)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anica Stabel ()Ella Taylor (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Lyudmyla Kichenok (q) (UKR)Luniuska Delgado ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Quiterio (_PO)Rimi So (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ines Teixeira ()Beatriz Paciletti Duarte Da Costa ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lauren Proctor (USA)Ryann Foster (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]