WTA 25k+h Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k+h Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


25k+h Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2018-07-30Clay
OutdoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k+h Bad Saulgau, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura Siegemund (4) (GER)Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-0 1-6 6-4[H2H]
SFLaura Siegemund (4) (GER)Barbara Haas (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLaura Siegemund (4) (GER)Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (AUT)Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (UKR)Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)6-1 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFAlexandra Cadantu (ROU)Marina Melnikova ()6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (AUT)Patty Schnyder (2) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Anna Bondar (HUN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)5-7 6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Antonia Lottner (1WC) (GER)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Julia Grabher (8) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Antonia Lottner (1WC) (GER)Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Jaqueline Cristian (5) (ROU)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cadantu (ROU)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Gabriela Pantuckova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Chiara Scholl (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Michaela Honcova (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sofia Shapatava (GEO)Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (4) (GER)Lea Boskovic (q) ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (HUN)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Anastasia Grymalska (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Patty Schnyder (2) (SUI)Antonia Schmidt (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (8) (AUT)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (AUT)Emily Seibold (WC) ()4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Romina Oprandi (q) (SUI)5-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Katharina Gerlach (WC) (GER)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Lea Boskovic ()
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 6-4
SFLea Boskovic ()
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
7-6(3) 7-6(5)
SFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
6-2 4-6 10-6
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFLea Boskovic ()
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
4-6 6-3 10-4
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anna Klasen (GER)
6-4 6-4
QFAlbina Khabibulina (UZB)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Rebeka Kern (_GE)
Carmen Schultheiss ()
6-2 6-2
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)
Gabriela Talaba (ROU)
6-4 6-4
R16Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-4 6-4
R16Lea Boskovic ()
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Miriam Kolodziejova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
2-6 6-2 10-7
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Aymet Uzcategui ()
3-6 7-6(6) 10-4
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
w/o
R16Rebeka Kern (_GE)
Carmen Schultheiss ()
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-0 6-0
R16Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
6-3 6-2
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
6-2 7-6(7)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Romina Oprandi (q) (SUI)Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Pantuckova (q) (CZE)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lea Boskovic (q) ()Gabriela Talaba (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Aymet Uzcategui ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Johana Markova (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolina M. Alves (q) (BRA)Adelina Krueger ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Rebeka Kern (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Pantuckova (q) (CZE)Anna Klasen (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Horackova (q) (CZE)Anica Stabel ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oana Georgeta Simion (ROU)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui ()Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Carmen Schultheiss ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laura-Ioana Andrei (q) (ROU)Isabella Pfennig (_GE)7-5 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lea Boskovic (q) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Wagner (q) (GER)Anna Gabric ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)Lena Ruppert ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Helene Scholsen (q) (BEL)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Talaba (ROU)Sina Herrmann (_GE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Romina Oprandi (q) (SUI)Jule Niemeier (_GE)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]