WTA 25k+H Merida, Wk. 49 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 25k+H Merida, Wk. 49 Discussion!


Share This...


25k+H Merida, Wk. 49 Event Details:

2014-12-01Hard
OutdoorMerida, Mexico
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k+H Merida, Wk. 49 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)[H2H]
SFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Jennifer Brady (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFPatricia Maria Tig (ROU)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFBeatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Maria Sakkari (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJennifer Brady (WC) (USA)Renata Zarazua (WC) (MEX)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFMarcela Zacarias (MEX)Petra Rampre (SLO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPatricia Maria Tig (7) (ROU)Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Beatriz Haddad Maia (1) (BRA)Tatjana Maria (1) (GER)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Sakkari (GRC)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jennifer Brady (USA)Valeria Savinykh ()4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Nadia Podoroska (ARG)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Ana Sofia Sanchez (Q) (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Andrea Gamiz (7) ()6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tatjana Maria (1) (GER)Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)Alexa Glatch (USA)7-5 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (Q) (USA)Gloria Liang (Q) (CAN)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (GRC)Mayo Hibi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (3) (SWE)Carolina Betancourt (3) (MEX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (LL) (MEX)Danielle Mills (LL) (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (Q) ()Nazari Urbina (Q) (MEX)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Brady (WC) (USA)Constanza Gorches (WC) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Nadia Podoroska (8) (ARG)Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Justyna Jegiolka (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Rampre (Q) (SLO)Tori Kinard (Q) (USA)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (7) (CRO)Victoria Rodriguez (7) (MEX)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (WC) ()Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (WC) (MEX)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Patricia Maria Tig (Q) (ROU)Natalia Vikhlyantseva (Q) ()7-6(5) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cako (Q) (USA)Indy De Vroome (Q) (NLD)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTatjana Maria (1) (GER)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Jan Abaza (1) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
7-6(1) 6-1
SFJan Abaza (1) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Andrea Gamiz (1) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-3 6-2
SFTatjana Maria (4) (GER)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
QFJan Abaza (1) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Victoria Rodriguez (1) (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFAndrea Gamiz (3) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Carolina Betancourt (3) (MEX)
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
WO
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
7-5 3-6 [10-3]
QFTatjana Maria (WC) (GER)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Jacqueline Cako (WC) (USA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
5-7 6-1 [10-6]
R16Jan Abaza (1) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Ana Luisa Perez Lopez (1) (MEX)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
6-2 6-2
R16Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Camila Fuentes (MEX)
Ximena Hermoso (MEX)
7-5 6-1
R16Andrea Gamiz (3) ()
Valeria Savinykh ()
Ayan Broomfield (3) (CAN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
4-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Carolina Betancourt (MEX)
Indy De Vroome (NLD)
Constanza Gorches (MEX)
Jessica Hinojosa Gomez (MEX)
6-3 6-3
R16Petra Januskova (CAN)
Francesca Segarelli (ITA)
Jennifer Brady (USA)
Mayo Hibi (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRA)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Justyna Jegiolka (POL)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Tatjana Maria (WC) (GER)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Nadia Podoroska (WC) (ARG)
Patricia Maria Tig (ROU)
6-2 1-6 [12-10]
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Maria Sakkari (GRC)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)Akvile Parazinskaite (1) (LAT)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexa Glatch (USA)Georgia Andreea Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gloria Liang (3WC) (CAN)Ximena Hermoso (3WC) (MEX)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jacqueline Cako (5) (USA)Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marie Bouzkova (6) (CZE)Camila Fuentes (6) (MEX)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Carolina Betancourt (7) (MEX)Petra Januskova (7) (CAN)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Nazari Urbina (WC) (MEX)Danielle Mills (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Petra Rampre (1) (SLO)Ayan Broomfield (1) (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Francesca Segarelli (2) (ITA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexa Glatch (WC) (USA)Maria Jose Zacarias (WC) (MEX)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ximena Hermoso (3WC) (MEX)Andra Maria Nitescu (3WC) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gloria Liang (CAN)Yijia Shao (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vikhlyantseva (4) ()Jan Abaza (4) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)Ellie Halbauer (USA)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pei-Chi Lee (5) ()Mariana Gonzalez Romero (5) (MEX)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cako (USA)Mariaryeni Gutierrez ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marie Bouzkova (6) (CZE)Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camila Fuentes (WC) (MEX)Maria Regina Espindola Mancera (WC) (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carolina Betancourt (7) (MEX)Jessica Failla (7) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Petra Januskova (WC) (CAN)Ana Luisa Perez Lopez (WC) (MEX)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nazari Urbina (8) (MEX)Julieta Lara Estable (8) (ARG)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Danielle Mills (USA)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]