WTA 25k Winnipeg, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Winnipeg, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Winnipeg, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2016-07-11Hard
OutdoorCanada
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Winnipeg, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Erin Routliffe (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFErin Routliffe (CAN)Ronit Yurovsky (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
QFOlivia Rogowska (AUS)Lizette Cabrera (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFErin Routliffe (CAN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFRonit Yurovsky (USA)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Jessica Failla (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (WC) (CAN)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Lauren Albanese (3) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Katie Boulter (GBR)7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Erin Routliffe (CAN)Ellie Halbauer (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (JPN)Carol Zhao (4) (CAN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Alexa Graham (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Kennedy Shaffer (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Failla (USA)Julia Glushko (1) (ISR)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (GBR)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (WC) (CAN)Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Lauren Albanese (3) (USA)Catherine Leduc (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Jessie Aney (USA)7-6(3) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (GBR)Isabelle Boulais (WC) (CAN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Olivia Rogowska (AUS)Chieh-Yu Hsu (8) (USA)7-5 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Ellie Halbauer (6) (USA)Lauren Herring (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Erin Routliffe (CAN)Naomi Totka (HUN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (JPN)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (4) (CAN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Miharu Imanishi (JPN)Alison Bai (5) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (USA)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Ksenia Lykina (2) ()6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
1-6 7-5 [10-6]
SFMarie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Alison Bai (1) (AUS)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-4 6-4
SFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
QFAlison Bai (1) (AUS)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFMarie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Ashley Mackey (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFFrancesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFOlivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Maya Jansen ()
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
R16Alison Bai (1) (AUS)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
6-3 6-2
R16Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)
Kristina N Smith (USA)
Jessie Aney (USA)
Jessica Failla (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Lizette Cabrera (4) (AUS)
Lauren Herring (USA)
1-6 6-3 10-8
R16Ashley Mackey (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
Karly Olson (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Francesca DI Lorenzo (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-6
R16Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
Petra Januskova (3) (CAN)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
4-2 Retired
R16Maya Jansen ()
Erin Routliffe (CAN)
Miharu Imanishi (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Olivia Rogowska (2) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Devin Chypyha (CAN)
Lauren Chypyha (CAN)
6-3 3-6 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francesca DI Lorenzo (1) (USA)Devin Chypyha (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Sabastiani Leon (2) (MEX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Catherine Leduc (CAN)Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ronit Yurovsky (USA)Mara Schmidt (4) (USA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jessica Failla (5) (USA)Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessie Aney (USA)Steffi Carruthers (6) (WSM)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erin Routliffe (CAN)Ayan Broomfield (7) (CAN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristina N Smith (8) (USA)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesca DI Lorenzo (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Devin Chypyha (CAN)Karly Olson (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabastiani Leon (2) (MEX)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kennedy Shaffer (USA)Nicole Knickerbocker (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Catherine Leduc (CAN)Ashley Mackey (USA)6-2 6-7(9) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mara Schmidt (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ronit Yurovsky (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessica Failla (5) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lorraine M. Guillermo (USA)Alexa Ryngler (USA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (6) (WSM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jessie Aney (USA)Lauren Chypyha (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayan Broomfield (7) (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Erin Routliffe (CAN)Maya Jansen ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristina N Smith (8) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Safiya Carrington (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]