WTA 25k Mildura, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Mildura, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mildura, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2013-02-18Grass
OutdoorMildura, Australia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mildura, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Lykina ()Azra Hadzic (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFAzra Hadzic (6) (AUS)Risa Ozaki (6) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFKsenia Lykina (3) ()Yurika Sema (3) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFRisa Ozaki (JPN)Lin Zhu (CHN)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAzra Hadzic (4) (AUS)Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKsenia Lykina (8) ()Mari Tanaka (8) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFYurika Sema (JPN)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (Q) (CHN)Alison Bai (Q) (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Risa Ozaki (JPN)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (4) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Azra Hadzic (AUS)Yafan Wang (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Mari Tanaka (8) (JPN)Hao Chen Tang (8) (CHN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ksenia Lykina (LL) ()Zuzanna Maciejewska (LL) (POL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Yurika Sema (JPN)Tammi Patterson (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Alison Bai (1) (AUS)Chanel Simmonds (1) (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (CHN)Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Ashley Keir (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ozaki (JPN)Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Bobusic (4) (AUS)Emi Mutaguchi (4) (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Azra Hadzic (AUS)Eri Hozumi (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yafan Wang (CHN)Misa Eguchi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Mari Tanaka (8) (JPN)Brooke Rischbieth (8) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Hao Chen Tang (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Zuzanna Maciejewska (Q) (POL)Belinda Woolcock (Q) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ksenia Lykina ()Ran Tian (CHN)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Viktorija Rajicic (7) (AUS)Miyabi Inoue (7) (JPN)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Nicola Slater (Q) (GBR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Miharu Imanishi (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Yurika Sema (WC) (JPN)Stefani Stojic (WC) (AUS)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKsenia Lykina (1) ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Bojana Bobusic (1) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-4 6-2
SFKsenia Lykina (1) ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Hao Chen Tang (1) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
7-5 6-3
SFBojana Bobusic (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
QFKsenia Lykina (1) ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (1) (JPN)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS)
6-3 6-0
QFHao Chen Tang (3) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Alison Bai (3) (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
6-4 6-0
QFTammi Patterson (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
6-3 6-4
QFBojana Bobusic (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Azra Hadzic (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
6-3 7-6(1)
R16Ksenia Lykina (1) ()
Yurika Sema (JPN)
Emi Mutaguchi (1) (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Rachael Tredoux (AUS)
Brooke Rischbieth (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
2-6 6-3 [11-9]
R16Hao Chen Tang (3) (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
Jing-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)
Yafan Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-4
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Tyra Calderwood (AUS)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Tammi Patterson (AUS)
Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)
Storm Sanders (AUS)
Nicola Slater (GBR)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Chiaki Okadaue (JPN)
Eri Hozumi (JPN)
Mari Tanaka (JPN)
6-4 6-1
R16Azra Hadzic (AUS)
Karolina Wlodarczak (AUS)
Stefani Stojic (AUS)
Belinda Woolcock (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Bojana Bobusic (Q) (AUS)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Nicole Collie (Q) (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)Masa Jovanovic (1) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kaori Onishi (2) (JPN)Zuzanna Maciejewska (2) (POL)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ashley Keir (AUS)Gussie O'sullivan (AUS)0-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alison Bai (4) (AUS)Kanami Tsuji (4) (JPN)6-2 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Yana Mogilnitskaya (6) ()7-6(1) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicola Slater (7) (GBR)Nicole Collie (7) (AUS)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Naiktha Bains (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)Alana Parnaby (1) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Chloe Hule (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kaori Onishi (2) (JPN)Monika Rajicic (2) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)Pamela Boyanov (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gussie O'sullivan (3) (AUS)Isabella Holland (3) (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ashley Keir (AUS)Katerina Valos (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (4) (AUS)Michelle Pits (4) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Amy Sneath (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Annabelle Andrinopoulos (5) (AUS)Nives Baric (5) (AUS)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Sasha Bollweg (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)Sophie Matthews (6) (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yana Mogilnitskaya ()Alexandra Ho (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicola Slater (7) (GBR)Deeon Mladin (7) (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Collie (AUS)Rachael Tredoux (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Belinda Woolcock (8) (AUS)Tyra Calderwood (8) (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (AUS)Joanne Karaitiana (AUS)6-4 Retired[H2H]
Q3Zhaoxuan Yang (1) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Brooke Milner (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chloe Hule (AUS)Nicole Kraemer (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Masa Jovanovic (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaori Onishi (2) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Monika Rajicic (AUS)Leah Daw (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pamela Boyanov (AUS)Jaide Collins (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zuzanna Maciejewska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Isabella Holland (3) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gussie O'sullivan (AUS)Martina Hudaly (AUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katerina Valos (AUS)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ashley Keir (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michelle Pits (AUS)Noelleda Ah San (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amy Sneath (AUS)Madison Frahn (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kanami Tsuji (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nives Baric (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annabelle Andrinopoulos (AUS)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sasha Bollweg (AUS)Ashleigh Capannolo (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jing-Jing Lu (6) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Matthews (AUS)Joanna Jurca (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Ho (AUS)Maya Milosevic (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yana Mogilnitskaya ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicola Slater (7) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Deeon Mladin (AUS)Madaline Nedanovski (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nicole Collie (AUS)Melissa Esguerra (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rachael Tredoux (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyra Calderwood (8) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joanne Karaitiana (AUS)Tayla Stenta (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naiktha Bains (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Collie (1) (AUS)
Leah Daw (AUS)
Ashley Keir (1) (AUS)
Deeon Mladin (AUS)
6-3 6-3
Q1Emi Mutaguchi (2) (JPN)
Risa Ozaki (JPN)
Chloe Hule (2) (AUS)
Katerina Valos (AUS)
6-2 6-3