WTA 25k Imola, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Imola, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Imola, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2018-07-16Carpet
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Imola, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFStefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFSherazad Reix (1) (FRA)Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (1) (FRA)Sarah Beth Grey (8) (_Un)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFStefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLudmilla Samsonova (4) ()Eleonora Molinaro (7) (LUX)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (5) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (7) (LUX)Pia Cuk (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (8) (_Un)Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()Susan Bandecchi ()6-3 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)Greetje Minnen (BEL)6-7(2) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Federica Prati (q) (ITA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Chiara Arcangeli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (1) (FRA)Paula Ormaechea (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (8) (_Un)Kristina Novak (q) (SLO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (7) (LUX)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (WC) (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)Francesca Bullani (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (BEL)Bianca Turati (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pia Cuk (SLO)Claudia Giovine (ITA)1-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (2) (ITA)Manca Pislak (q) ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova (4) ()Verena Hofer (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Irene Burillo Escorihuela (6) (ESP)Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (5) (UKR)Isabella Bozicevic (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)Eleni Daniilidou (q) (GRC)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Manca Pislak ()
6-3 6-1
SFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Manca Pislak ()
Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFEleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFGiulia Guidetti (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Manca Pislak ()
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
7-6(7) 6-4
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Amendola (ITA)
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Camilla Fabbri (ITA)
Sara Gambogi (ITA)
w/o
R16Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Rubina Marta De Ponti ()
Kristina Novak (SLO)
6-2 5-7 10-4
R16Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Claudia Coppola (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Manca Pislak ()
Elisa Gugnali (ITA)
Serena Gugnali (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Alice Amendola (ITA)
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Chiara Arcangeli (ITA)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
6-3 6-7(5) 11-9
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Manca Pislak (q) ()Angelica Raggi (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Novak (q) (SLO)Bianca Vitale (ITA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rasheeda Mcadoo (q) (USA)Elisa Gugnali (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federica Prati (q) (ITA)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)Camilla Fabbri (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)Isabella Bozicevic (LL) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eleni Daniilidou (q) (GRC)Alice Amendola (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kristina Novak (q) (SLO)Krystyna Pochtovyk ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Amendola (ITA)Caterina Pantoli ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federica Prati (q) (ITA)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)Alessandra Manna ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bianca Vitale (ITA)Elena DI Battista (ITA)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Serena Gugnali (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eleni Daniilidou (q) (GRC)Lisa Vallone (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Tubello (q) (FRA)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camilla Fabbri (ITA)Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Claudia Coppola (q) (ITA)Camilla Abbate (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Gambogi (q) (ITA)Martina Muzzolon ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella Bozicevic (LL) (AUS)Rubina Marta De Ponti ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elisa Gugnali (ITA)Emma Ferrini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (ITA)Giulia Guidetti (ITA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3[H2H]