WTA 25k Imola, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 25k Imola, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Imola, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2013-07-15Carpet
IndoorImola, Italy
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Imola, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVictoria Kan (1) ()Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)6-1 Retired[H2H]
SFVictoria Kan ()Indy De Vroome (NLD)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Carolina Pillot (Q) (ITA)7-6(2) 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFIndy De Vroome (NLD)Marina Shamayko ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (Q) ()Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)Ana Veselinovic (1) (MNE)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (3) (ESP)Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (ITA)Ksenia Kirillova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Indy De Vroome (NLD)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marina Shamayko ()Despina Papamichail (GRC)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Jelena Simic (Q) (BIH)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (Q) ()Olga Doroshina (Q) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)Morgane Pons (1) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (MNE)Chiara Mendo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (Q) (SUI)Tjasa Srimpf (Q) (SLO)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (Q) (SVK)Alice Savoretti (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (3) (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (3) (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (Q) (ESP)Laura Schaeder (Q) (GER)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (ITA)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ksenia Kirillova (WC) ()Alice Matteucci (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Indy De Vroome (8) (NLD)Natalija Kostic (8) (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Lehnert (Q) (PHL)Oceane Dodin (Q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (Q) ()Vivien Juhaszova (Q) (SVK)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (5) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (5) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (BIH)Giulia Sussarello (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Doroshina ()Kaori Onishi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (WC) ()Jelena Ostapenko (WC) (LVA)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Katharina Lehnert (1) (PHL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-4 3-6 [10-3]
SFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
SFKatharina Lehnert (PHL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFLyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Alice Balducci (1) (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
6-3 6-3
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Yuka Mori (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFKatharina Lehnert (PHL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Lyudmyla Kichenok (1) (UKR)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Agnese Zucchini (ITA)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-1 4-6 [10-8]
R16Xenia Knoll (3) (SUI)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Federica Di Sarra (3) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
3-6 6-4 [10-7]
R16Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Chiara Arcangeli (ITA)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-2 6-1
R16Yuka Mori (JPN)
Kaori Onishi (JPN)
Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Giulia Gasparri (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Marta Dall'osso (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Giulia Sussarello (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Camilla Scala (1) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)Yuka Mori (2) (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Liubov Vasilyeva (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oceane Dodin (4) (FRA)Stefanie Stemmer (4) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Savoretti (5) (ITA)Erika Zanchetta (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (6) ()Valeria Muratori (6) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Morgane Pons (7) (FRA)Martina Di Giuseppe (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tjasa Srimpf (8) (SLO)Carolina Costamagna (8) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (1) (ESP)Giulia Guidetti (1) (ITA)6-2 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilla Scala (WC) (ITA)Francesca Bonometti (WC) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)Chiara Arcangeli (2) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuka Mori (JPN)Giovanna Fioretti (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Louise Boinay (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva ()Sara Eccel (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oceane Dodin (4) (FRA)Nicole Taylor Pafundi (4) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefanie Stemmer (GER)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alice Savoretti (5) (ITA)Katrin Tebaldini (5) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Zanchetta (WC) (ITA)Marcella Cucca (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (6) ()Giulia Gasparri (6) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Valeria Muratori (ITA)Chiara Icardi (ITA)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Martina Di Giuseppe (7) (ITA)Cristiana Ferrando (7) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Morgane Pons (FRA)Giulia Pasini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tjasa Srimpf (8) (SLO)Martina Parmigiani (8) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Carolina Costamagna (WC) (ARG)Valentina Losciale (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]