WTA 25K Shrewsbury, Wk. 45 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Shrewsbury, Wk. 45 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Shrewsbury, Wk. 45 Event Details:

2017-11-06Hard
IndoorGBR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Shrewsbury, Wk. 45 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Marina Melnikova ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMarina Melnikova ()Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)0-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Marina Melnikova ()Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Katie Swan (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)Freya Christie (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)7-5 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Georgina Garcia-Perez (5) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (WC) (GBR)Ivana Jorovic (2) (SRB)7-6(1) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Ayla Aksu (4) (TUR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marina Melnikova ()Katarzyna Piter (POL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Lesley Kerkhove (1) (NLD)Shilin Xu (CHN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (6) (LVA)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (3) (LIE)Jodie Anna Burrage (WC) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (7) (GER)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)7-6(13) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Clemence Fayol (q) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (WC) (GBR)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Harriet Dart (8) (GBR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Karen Barritza (q) (DEN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFreya Christie (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Katie Swan (GBR)
3-6 6-4 10-6
SFFreya Christie (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
2-1 ret.
SFMaia Lumsden (GBR)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
6-4 6-1
QFFreya Christie (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFSarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
2-6 6-3 10-8
QFIvana Jorovic (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
6-0 6-0
QFMaia Lumsden (GBR)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
3-6 6-1 10-3
R16Freya Christie (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Kaja Juvan (SLO)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
4-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Lauren Mcminn (GBR)
6-0 6-3
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)
Katarzyna Piter (POL)
Ayla Aksu (TUR)
Raluca Georgiana Serban (ROU)
w/o
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Lauren Bishop (GBR)
Chloe Hughes (GBR)
6-1 6-1
R16Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
w/o
R16Maia Lumsden (GBR)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Tiffany William (GBR)
6-2 5-7 10-7
R16Anna Popescu (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
Louise Holtum (GBR)
Sofie Woon (GBR)
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karen Barritza (q) (DEN)Summer Yardley (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Margot Yerolymos (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Tiffany William (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Clemence Fayol (q) (FRA)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-1 4-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emily Webley-Smith (q) (GBR)Megan Forster (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)Lauren Mcminn (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karen Barritza (q) (DEN)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna-Lena Friedsam (q) (GER)Holly Staff (GBR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (q) (GBR)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tess Sugnaux (q) (SUI)Tanysha Dissanayake (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tiffany William (GBR)Gemma Heath (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clemence Fayol (q) (FRA)Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Lillian Mould ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Sainsbury (GBR)Chloe Hughes (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Emma Hurst (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Ellie Aldrich ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)Sofie Woon (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Summer Yardley (GBR)Tereza Svecova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]