WTA 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2017-10-30Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
SFCristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFPolona Hercog (1) (SLO)Elisabetta Cocciaretto (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFCristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Polina Leykina ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (q) (RUS)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Nina Potocnik ()5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Camilla Scala (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Cindy Burger (NLD)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto (WC) ()Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (7) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Polona Hercog (1) (SLO)Benedetta Ivaldi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Jessica Pieri (4) (ITA)7-6(4) ret.[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Agnes Bukta (8) (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Irina Maria Bara (2) (ROU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (6) (UKR)Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Chantal Skamlova (3) (SVK)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Taysia Rogers (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Julia Grabher (5) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)Federica Rossi (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto (WC) ()Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 2-6 10-7
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
4-6 6-4 10-5
SFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Federica Rossi ()
6-2 6-0
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
6-2 6-1
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
6-4 6-2
R16Elena Bogdan (ROU)
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
w/o
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Camilla Rosatello (ITA)
Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)
Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Antonia Balzert (_GE)
Polina Leykina ()
6-2 6-1
R16Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()
Federica Rossi ()
Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Taysia Rogers (USA)
Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
6-4 6-0
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Erika Vogelsang ()
6-4 6-1
R16Irina Maria Bara (ROU)
Anita Husaric (BIH)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-4 0-6 11-9
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Cristina Ene (ROU)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-4 5-7 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Camilla Rosatello (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristina Dinu (q) (ROU)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)Jelena Simic (BIH)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marie Benoit (q) (BEL)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Claudia Giovine (ITA)Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elena Bogdan (q) (ROU)Elena Cherkasova ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Solovyeva (q) (RUS)Candace Olivia Pedro (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jelena Simic (BIH)Cecilia Pattacini (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)Sara Viero (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristina Ene (q) (ROU)Antonia Balzert (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (SUI)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Anita Husaric (BIH)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amina Anshba (q) (RUS)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Cakarevic (q) (FRA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]