WTA 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 Event Details:

2017-09-18Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 38 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndrea Gamiz (7) ()Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFTereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrea Gamiz (7) ()Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (7) ()Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
QFKathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Jessica Pieri (8) (ITA)7-6(7) 6-7(0) 7-5[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (8) (ITA)Romy Koelzer (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Katharina Hobgarski (4) (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()6-7(10) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (q) (ITA)Kristina Schmiedlova (q) (SVK)4-6 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Camilla Scala (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (BRA)Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (HUN)Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Melanie Stokke (6) (NOR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (1) (LIE)Lisa Piccinetti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Lisa Ponomar (WC) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer (q) ()Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (8) (ITA)Monica Cappelletti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Verena Meliss (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
3-6 7-5 10-4
SFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
3-6 6-3 10-7
SFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
6-2 2-6 10-4
QFClaudia Giovine (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 ret.
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
5-7 6-4 10-2
QFMartina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Romy Koelzer ()
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
6-4 6-4
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Lisa Piccinetti (ITA)
6-1 6-3
R16Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
w/o
R16Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
w/o
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Susanna Ciccone (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Romy Koelzer ()
Kathinka Von Deichmann (LIE)
Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Lisa Piccinetti (ITA)
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Aline Thommen ()
6-3 6-4
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
w/o
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-1 5-1 ret.
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna-Giulia Remondina (q) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Romy Koelzer (q) ()Laura Heinrichs ()6-0 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()Lisa Sabino (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kristina Schmiedlova (q) (SVK)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alberta Brianti (ITA)Laura Rondinara ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Beatrice Stagno ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martina Spigarelli (q) (ITA)Susanna Ciccone (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()Elisa Patta (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (q) (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristina Schmiedlova (q) (SVK)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Aline Thommen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Heinrichs ()Virginia Ciccone (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dalila Spiteri (q) (ITA)Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]