WTA 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2017-09-11Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDeborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFDeborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFJessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)Melanie Stokke (6) (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (1) (ITA)Andrea Gamiz (7) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Beatrice Stagno (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)Elyne Boeykens (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)Beatrice La Cava (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (6) (NOR)Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (SR) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Camilla Scala (ITA)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (4) (ITA)Lisa Ponomar (q) (GER)6-7(9) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (6) (NOR)Benedetta Ivaldi (WC) (ITA)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Virginia Ciccone (q) (ITA)7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
R32Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()Helene Scholsen (BEL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-2 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Camilla Diez (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Beatrice La Cava (q) ()Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Stagno (q) ()Jane Wasserson (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAndrea Gamiz ()
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Aline Thommen ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
5-7 6-2 10-6
SFAline Thommen ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Susanna Ciccone (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
6-2 6-0
SFAndrea Gamiz ()
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFSusanna Ciccone (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
0-1 ret.
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
5-3 ret.
QFAline Thommen ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Elyne Boeykens (BEL)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
w/o
QFAndrea Gamiz ()
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 0-6 10-7
R16Susanna Ciccone (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
w/o
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Aline Thommen ()
Aymet Uzcategui ()
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Camilla Diez (LL) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aymet Uzcategui (q) ()Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lisa Ponomar (q) (GER)Elena De Santis (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Virginia Ciccone (q) (ITA)Susanna Ciccone (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Aline Thommen ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andreina Pino (q) (ITA)Ludovica Mazzucchelli ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Beatrice La Cava (q) ()Alessia Di Pietro (ITA)6-3 6-7(7) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Beatrice Stagno (q) ()Elisa Cordovani (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Susanna Ciccone (ITA)Valentina Campagnolo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]